Autumn Twilight Series Results 2018



Sailwave results for Wednesday Autumn Twilight Series at Fasle Bay Yacht Club 2018

Wednesday Autumn Twilight Series

Fasle Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12 May 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0   2.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0   3.0 3.0 68.0 36.0
3rd Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0   7.0 7.0 60.0 36.0
4th Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.823 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 6.0 79.0 47.0
5th Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 3.0   5.0 2.0 89.0 57.0
6th Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC   4.0 4.0 94.0 62.0
7th Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 9.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC)   9.0 16.0 DNC 94.0 62.0
8th Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   6.0 16.0 DNC 95.0 63.0
9th Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 5.0 98.0 66.0
10th Felix The Cat 007 Allan Lawrence 1.090 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   1.0 16.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
11th Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823 8.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   8.0 16.0 DNC 106.0 74.0
12th Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 119.0 87.0
13th Let’s Go SA 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.916 5.0 7.0 RET (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 124.0 92.0
14th Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 8.0 126.0 94.0
15th Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 RET 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 129.0 97.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Felix The Cat 007 Allan Lawrence 1.090 18:00:00 18:56:05 0:56:05 1:01:08 0:00:00 1.09 1.0
2 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.823 18:00:00 19:19:05 1:19:05 1:05:05 0:04:48 0.773 2.0
3 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:21:28 1:21:28 1:07:03 0:07:11 0.75 3.0
4 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:21:32 1:21:32 1:07:06 0:07:15 0.75 4.0
5 Let’s Go SA 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.916 18:00:00 19:16:47 1:16:47 1:10:20 0:10:03 0.796 5.0
6 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:20:23 1:20:23 1:11:32 0:11:42 0.76 6.0
7 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 18:00:00 19:18:14 1:18:14 1:11:40 0:11:30 0.781 7.0
8 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823 18:00:00 19:28:35 1:28:35 1:12:54 0:14:18 0.69 8.0
9 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 19:26:10 1:26:10 1:16:05 0:16:56 0.709 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:05:35 1:05:35 0:53:59 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:11:47 1:11:47 0:59:05 0:06:12 0.752 2.0
3 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823 18:00:00 19:15:51 1:15:51 1:02:25 0:10:16 0.712 3.0
4 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:09:57 1:09:57 1:02:49 0:09:51 0.772 4.0
5 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 19:23:12 1:23:12 1:13:28 0:22:04 0.649 5.0
6 Let’s Go SA 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.916     RET       7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 15:00:00 16:41:37 1:41:37 1:23:38 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883 15:00:00 16:35:42 1:35:42 1:24:30 0:00:59 0.874 2.0
3 Felix The Cat 007 Allan Lawrence 1.068 15:00:00 16:24:25 1:24:25 1:30:09 0:06:07 0.991 3.0
4 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 15:00:00 16:43:54 1:43:54 1:33:18 0:10:46 0.805 4.0
5 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 15:00:00 16:53:52 1:53:52 1:33:43 0:12:15 0.734 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:01:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:01:00 19:10:23 1:09:23 0:57:06 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 18:01:00 19:10:08 1:09:08 0:59:27 0:02:44 0.826 2.0
3 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.823 18:01:00 19:15:24 1:14:24 1:01:14 0:05:01 0.768 3.0
4 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:01:00 19:16:02 1:15:02 1:01:45 0:05:39 0.761 4.0
5 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:01:00 19:10:32 1:09:32 1:01:53 0:05:22 0.821 5.0
6 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823 18:01:00 19:17:15 1:16:15 1:02:45 0:06:52 0.749 6.0
7 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823 18:01:00 19:24:23 1:23:23 1:08:37 0:14:00 0.685 7.0
8 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 18:01:00 19:16:46 1:15:46 1:10:05 0:14:02 0.754 8.0
9 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:01:00 19:34:58 1:33:58 1:22:58 0:29:18 0.608 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.823 18:00:00 18:55:34 0:55:34 0:45:44 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 18:57:06 0:57:06 0:47:00 0:01:32 0.801 2.0
3 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 18:52:34 0:52:34 0:47:12 0:01:38 0.87 3.0
4 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 18:59:08 0:59:08 0:48:40 0:03:34 0.773 4.0
5 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 18:58:03 0:58:03 0:51:15 0:06:16 0.788 5.0
6 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058 18:00:00 18:51:12 0:51:12 0:54:10 0:07:59 0.893 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:17:27 1:17:27 1:08:56 0:00:00 0.89 1.0
2 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:26:08 1:26:08 1:10:53 0:02:23 0.8 2.0
3 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.823 18:00:00 19:26:20 1:26:20 1:11:03 0:02:35 0.798 3.0
4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 18:00:00 19:24:00 1:24:00 1:12:14 0:03:51 0.821 4.0
5 Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883 18:00:00 19:23:30 1:23:30 1:13:44 0:05:26 0.826 5.0
6 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:29:40 1:29:40 1:13:48 0:05:55 0.769 6.0
7 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:24:53 1:24:53 1:16:14 0:08:07 0.812 7.0
8 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 18:00:00 19:25:14 1:25:14 1:18:04 0:09:59 0.809 8.0
9 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 19:33:53 1:33:53 1:22:54 0:15:49 0.734 9.0
10 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823     RET       11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 18:52:33 0:52:33 0:43:15 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 18:52:18 0:52:18 0:46:33 0:03:42 0.827 2.0
3 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 18:00:00 18:55:14 0:55:14 0:50:36 0:08:01 0.783 3.0
4 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:32:33 1:32:33 1:23:07 0:44:23 0.467 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Felix The Cat 007 Allan Lawrence 1.090 18:00:00 18:57:39 0:57:39 1:02:50 0:00:00 1.09 1.0
2 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:16:57 1:16:57 1:03:20 0:00:36 0.817 2.0
3 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:14:18 1:14:18 1:06:08 0:03:42 0.846 3.0
4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 18:00:00 19:17:25 1:17:25 1:06:35 0:04:21 0.812 4.0
5 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 18:00:00 19:22:59 1:22:59 1:16:01 0:14:23 0.757 5.0
6 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:40:15 1:40:15 1:22:30 0:23:54 0.627 6.0
7 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:35:20 1:35:20 1:25:37 0:25:21 0.659 7.0
8 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823 18:00:00 19:44:38 1:44:38 1:26:07 0:28:17 0.601 8.0
9 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 19:41:35 1:41:35 1:29:42 0:30:25 0.619 9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.840 17:45:00 19:08:41 1:23:41 1:10:18 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 17:45:00 19:07:15 1:22:15 1:15:20 0:05:31 0.855 2.0
3 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 17:45:00 19:11:09 1:26:09 1:16:40 0:07:10 0.816 3.0
4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 17:45:00 19:25:18 1:40:18 1:26:15 0:18:34 0.701 4.0
5 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 17:45:00 19:30:55 1:45:55 1:27:10 0:20:30 0.664 5.0
6 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.823 17:45:00 19:31:31 1:46:31 1:27:40 0:21:06 0.66 6.0
7 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 17:45:00 19:32:02 1:47:02 1:36:07 0:28:45 0.657 7.0
8 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058 17:45:00 19:26:36 1:41:36 1:47:30 0:35:10 0.692 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com