Sailwave results for Double Handed Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018

Double Handed Series

False Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12 May 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Jabulani F 09 Geoff Olive 0.840 2.0   (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Hamba SA 190 John Cross 0.860 3.0   (21.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 5.0
3rd Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.890 4.0   (21.0 DNF) 4.0 29.0 8.0
4th Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.840 (7.0)   5.0 5.0 17.0 10.0
5th Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 8.0   (11.0) 3.0 22.0 11.0
6th Tradewind SA 2253 Peter Van De Lienden 0.815 (10.0)   8.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
7th Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.940 (21.0 DNC)   10.0 7.0 38.0 17.0
8th Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 1.000 12.0   9.0 (21.0 RET) 42.0 21.0
9th Scottische F 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840 (21.0 DNC)   1.0 21.0 DNC 43.0 22.0
10th Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.840 1.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 43.0 22.0
11th Garmin Fiesta SA 1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840 (21.0 DNC)   2.0 21.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
12th Jetta SA 101 Richard Mitchell 0.910 (21.0 DNC)   4.0 21.0 DNC 46.0 25.0
13th Opskud SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.910 5.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
14th Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 (21.0 DNC)   6.0 21.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
15th Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.840 6.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
16th Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.840 (21.0 DNC)   7.0 21.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
17th Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910 9.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
18th Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910 11.0   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 53.0 32.0
19th Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 (21.0 DNC)   12.0 21.0 DNC 54.0 33.0
20th Snowgoose SA 219 Martin Fine 0.910 (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 63.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.840 14:30:00 1:33:53 1:18:52 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 Jabulani F 09 Geoff Olive 0.840 14:30:00 1:37:29 1:21:53 0:03:36 0.809 2.0
3 Hamba SA 190 John Cross 0.860 14:30:00 1:37:35 1:23:55 0:05:53 0.808 3.0
4 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:30:00 1:34:35 1:24:11 0:05:58 0.834 4.0
5 Opskud SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.910 14:30:00 1:34:52 1:26:20 0:08:12 0.831 5.0
6 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.840 14:30:00 1:43:16 1:26:45 0:09:23 0.764 6.0
7 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:30:00 1:43:34 1:27:00 0:09:41 0.761 7.0
8 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:30:00 1:36:13 1:29:58 0:11:52 0.82 8.0
9 Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910 14:30:00 1:42:40 1:33:26 0:16:00 0.768 9.0
10 Tradewind SA 2253 Peter Van De Lienden 0.815 14:30:00 1:58:07 1:36:16 0:21:21 0.668 10.0
11 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910 14:30:00 1:50:35 1:40:38 0:23:55 0.713 11.0
12 Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 1.000 14:30:00 1:41:36 1:41:36 0:22:44 0.776 12.0
13 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.940   DNC       21.0
13 Scottische F 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840   DNC       21.0
13 Garmin Fiesta SA 1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840   DNC       21.0
13 Jetta SA 101 Richard Mitchell 0.910   DNC       21.0
13 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935   DNC       21.0
13 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.840   DNC       21.0
13 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080   DNC       21.0
13 Snowgoose SA 219 Martin Fine 0.910   DNC       21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Jabulani F 09 Geoff Olive 0.840    
  Hamba SA 190 John Cross 0.860    
  Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.840    
  Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Peter Van De Lienden 0.815    
  Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.940    
  Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 1.000    
  Scottische F 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840    
  Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.840    
  Garmin Fiesta SA 1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840    
  Jetta SA 101 Richard Mitchell 0.910    
  Opskud SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.910    
  Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935    
  Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.840    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.840    
  Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910    
  Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080    
  Snowgoose SA 219 Martin Fine 0.910    

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Scottische F 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840 14:30:00 0:47:12 0:39:39 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 Garmin Fiesta SA 1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840 14:30:00 0:47:17 0:39:43 0:00:05 0.839 2.0
3 Jabulani F 09 Geoff Olive 0.840 14:30:00 0:47:31 0:39:55 0:00:19 0.834 3.0
4 Jetta SA 101 Richard Mitchell 0.910 14:30:00 0:44:26 0:40:26 0:00:52 0.892 4.0
5 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:30:00 0:48:31 0:40:45 0:01:19 0.817 5.0
6 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 14:30:00 0:43:45 0:40:54 0:01:21 0.906 6.0
7 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.840 14:30:00 0:49:45 0:41:47 0:02:33 0.797 7.0
8 Tradewind SA 2253 Peter Van De Lienden 0.815 14:30:00 0:51:34 0:42:02 0:02:55 0.769 8.0
9 Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 1.000 14:30:00 0:42:57 0:42:57 0:03:18 0.923 9.0
10 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.940 14:30:00 0:49:26 0:46:28 0:07:15 0.802 10.0
11 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:30:00 0:49:48 0:46:34 0:07:24 0.796 11.0
12 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 14:30:00 0:44:09 0:47:41 0:07:26 0.898 12.0
13 Hamba SA 190 John Cross 0.860   DNC       21.0
13 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.890   DNF       21.0
13 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.840   DNC       21.0
13 Opskud SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.910   DNC       21.0
13 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.840   DNC       21.0
13 Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910   DNC       21.0
13 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910   DNC       21.0
13 Snowgoose SA 219 Martin Fine 0.910   DNF       21.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:31:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 09 Geoff Olive 0.840 14:31:00 1:20:43 1:07:48 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 Hamba SA 190 John Cross 0.860 14:31:00 1:21:02 1:09:41 0:02:12 0.837 2.0
3 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:31:00 1:15:15 1:10:22 0:02:44 0.901 3.0
4 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:31:00 1:20:14 1:11:24 0:04:03 0.845 4.0
5 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:31:00 1:25:55 1:12:10 0:05:12 0.789 5.0
6 Tradewind SA 2253 Peter Van De Lienden 0.815 14:31:00 1:31:05 1:14:14 0:07:53 0.744 6.0
7 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.940 14:31:00 1:25:22 1:20:15 0:13:14 0.794 7.0
8 Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 1.000   RET       21.0
8 Scottische F 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840   DNC       21.0
8 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.840   DNC       21.0
8 Garmin Fiesta SA 1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840   DNC       21.0
8 Jetta SA 101 Richard Mitchell 0.910   DNC       21.0
8 Opskud SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.910   DNC       21.0
8 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935   DNC       21.0
8 Illusion F 71 Paul Dennett 0.840   DNC       21.0
8 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.840   DNC       21.0
8 Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910   DNC       21.0
8 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910   DNC       21.0
8 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080   DNC       21.0
8 Snowgoose SA 219 Martin Fine 0.910   DNC       21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com