Sailwave results for Spring RTC at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring RTC False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 17:25 on November 17, 2018 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1    R2    R3    Total Nett 1st Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 2nd Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.880   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3rd Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 4th Compromise 3994 Rob Newman 1.000   5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 5th DHLRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring RTC at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring RTC False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 17:23 on November 17, 2018 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 14:30:00 16:24:27 1:54:27 1:38:26 0:00:00 0.86 1.0 2 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:30:00 16:19:10 1:49:10 1:42:04 0:03:54 0.902 2.0 3 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.880 14:30:00 16:27:18 1:57:18 1:43:13 0:05:27 0.839 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:30:00 16:29:39 1:59:39 1:46:29 0:09:03 0.823 4.0 5 DHL BlueRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 20:28 on November 14, 2018 Overall Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R2    R5    R6    R8    R9    R10    Total Nett 1st Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0 2nd Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 11.0 3rd Coppelia 3 Basil Langley 0.823 5.5 4.0 (23.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:27 on November 14, 2018 R10 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:03:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090 18:03:00 18:45:40 0:42:40 0:46:30 0:00:00 1.09 1.0 2 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:03:00 18:57:07 0:54:07 0:50:36 0:04:23 0.859 2.0 3 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:03:00 19:06:32 1:03:32 0:52:17 0:07:01 0.732 3.0 4 Nebulae 6 Gary Moss 0.880 18:03:00 19:02:48 0:59:48 0:52:37 0:06:57 0.778 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:18 on November 7, 2018 R9 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090 18:00:00 18:50:29 0:50:29 0:55:02 0:00:00 1.09 1.0 2 Bonnielass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:07:49 1:07:49 0:55:49 0:00:57 0.811 2.0 3 Prion 6 Guy Bury 0.945 18:00:00 19:00:22 1:00:22 0:57:03 0:02:08 0.912 3.0 4 Nebulae 6 Gary Moss 0.888 18:00:00 19:04:24 1:04:24 0:57:11 0:02:26 0.854 4.0 5 PureRead More →

Sailwave results for Winter RTC at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Winter RTC False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 13:15 on November 5, 2018 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:31:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:31:00 15:51:21 1:20:21 1:07:30 0:00:00 0.84 1.0 2 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.888 14:31:00 15:49:34 1:18:34 1:09:46 0:02:34 0.859 2.0 3 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:31:00 15:48:03 1:17:03 1:12:03 0:04:52 0.876 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:31:00 15:54:10 1:23:10 1:14:01 0:07:20 0.812 4.0 5 Compromise 3994Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:22 on October 31, 2018 R8 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:23:29 1:23:29 1:14:18 0:00:00 0.89 1.0 2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:32:55 1:32:55 1:16:28 0:02:38 0.8 2.0 3 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:24:36 1:24:36 1:19:06 0:05:08 0.878 3.0 4 Bonnielass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:38:00 1:38:00 1:20:39 0:07:43 0.758 4.0 5Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:36 on October 26, 2018 R6 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:00:00 1:00:00 0:56:06 0:00:00 0.935 1.0 2 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:15:05 1:15:05 1:07:25 0:12:37 0.747 2.0 3 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:22:45 1:22:45 1:08:06 0:14:35 0.678 3.0 4 Ocean Music 2033 Jose Heitor 0.891 18:00:00 19:18:00 1:18:00 1:09:30 0:15:02 0.719Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:35 on October 10, 2018 R5 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:06:26 1:06:26 1:02:07 0:00:00 0.935 1.0 2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:19:03 1:19:03 1:05:03 0:03:35 0.786 2.0 3 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910 18:00:00 19:13:48 1:13:48 1:07:09 0:05:32 0.842 3.0 4 Coppelia 3 Basil Langley 0.823 18:00:00 19:22:15 1:22:15 1:07:42 0:06:47 0.755 4.0 5Read More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:23 on September 24, 2018 R ORC Class Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R223/09 R324/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 3rd Sir Henry BavariaRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:21 on September 24, 2018 C DIV Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV R122/09 R223/09 R324/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark ObreeRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:12 on September 24, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 R624/09 R724/09 R824/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 18.0 10.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182Read More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:08 on September 24, 2018 1 DIV Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 R624/09 R724/09 R824/09 Total Nett 1st Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 12.0 2nd Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 21.0 13.0 3rdRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 19:09 on September 23, 2018 1 DIV Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 Total Nett 1st Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 3rd Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 (2.0)Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 19:02 on September 23, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 3rd NitroRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 19:02 on September 23, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 3rd NitroRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 18:59 on September 23, 2018 R ORC Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R223/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3rd Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799Read More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 10:54 on September 23, 2018 R ORC Class Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark ObreeRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 10:51 on September 23, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3rd Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ DaveRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 10:47 on September 23, 2018 C DIV Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV R122/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.08 C 3.0 3.0Read More →