Sailwave results for Autumn RTC Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn RTC Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:17 on April 6, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 14:30:00 16:23:45 1:53:45 1:37:50 0:00:00 0.86 1.0 2 Jabulani F 09 Guy Olive 0.7701 14:30:00 16:39:54 2:09:54 1:40:02 0:02:52 0.753 2.0 3 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:30:00 16:45:48 2:15:48 1:46:09 0:10:39 0.72 3.0 4 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Pieter StruikRead More →

Sailwave results for Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 18:05 on April 4, 2019 R4 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Daydream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.7322 18:00:00 19:49:40 1:49:40 1:20:18 0:00:00 0.732 1.0 2 Little Wing F 31 Phil Platt 0.7701 18:00:00 19:50:20 1:50:20 1:24:58 0:06:04 0.728 2.0 3 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 18:00:00 19:39:15 1:39:15 1:25:21 0:05:53 0.809 3.0 4 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701Read More →

Sailwave results for Medium Distance Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Medium Distance Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:02 on March 31, 2019 R4 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Avatar RSA 4550 Mark Gibson 0.9673 11:30:00 14:05:57 2:35:57 2:30:51 0:00:00 0.967 1.0 2 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 11:30:00 14:26:01 2:56:01 2:31:22 0:00:37 0.857 2.0 3 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0375 11:30:00 13:59:49 2:29:49 2:35:26 0:04:25 1.007 3.0 4 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7817 11:30:00 15:03:16Read More →

Sailwave results for Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:30 on March 27, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 18:00:00 19:55:46 1:55:46 1:28:24 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Daydream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.7322 18:00:00 20:06:34 2:06:34 1:32:40 0:05:50 0.698 2.0 3 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 18:00:00 19:52:32 1:52:32 1:36:47 0:09:45 0.786 3.0 4 Patashmic SA 394 Marlon Jones 0.9149 18:00:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Autumn RTC Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn RTC Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:05 on March 23, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:30:00 16:11:00 1:41:00 1:18:57 0:00:00 0.782 1.0 2 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.8151 14:30:00 16:11:16 1:41:16 1:22:33 0:04:24 0.78 2.0 3 Snowgoose SA 219 Tony Bullock 0.7911 14:30:00 16:14:32 1:44:32 1:22:42 0:04:44 0.755 3.0 4 Compromise 3994 Rob Newman 0.9350 14:30:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:53 on March 25, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Patashmic SA 394 Marlon Jones 0.9149 18:00:00 19:14:04 1:14:04 1:07:46 0:00:00 0.915 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0375 18:00:00 19:07:11 1:07:11 1:09:42 0:01:52 1.009 2.0 3 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7921 18:00:00 19:31:49 1:31:49 1:12:44 0:06:16 0.738 3.0 4 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff OliveRead More →

Sailwave results for Autumn RTC Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn RTC Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:04 on March 23, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 14:30:00 16:45:09 2:15:09 1:56:14 0:00:00 0.86 1.0 2 Hooligan 071 Thomas Attwood 0.8524 14:30:00 16:46:52 2:16:52 1:56:40 0:00:31 0.849 2.0 3 Nebulae SA – 2513 ary Moss 0.7817 14:30:00 RET 7.0 3 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.7965 14:30:00 RET 7.0 3Read More →

Sailwave results for Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 12:30 on March 16, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Patashmic SA 394 Marlon Jones 0.9149 18:00:00 19:11:09 1:11:09 1:05:06 0:00:00 0.915 1.0 2 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 18:00:00 19:17:17 1:17:17 1:06:28 0:01:35 0.842 2.0 3 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.8151 18:00:00 19:21:46 1:21:46 1:06:39 0:01:54 0.796 3.0 4 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary MossRead More →

Sailwave results for Summer Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 15:19 on March 11, 2019 R11 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 18:00:00 19:21:15 1:21:15 1:03:05 0:00:00 0.777 1.0 2 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.8570 18:00:00 19:14:21 1:14:21 1:03:43 0:00:44 0.849 2.0 3 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7817 18:00:00 19:21:55 1:21:55 1:04:02 0:01:12 0.77 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA 394Read More →

Sailwave results for Summer Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 15:16 on March 11, 2019 R11 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843 18:00:00 19:21:15 1:21:15 1:08:30 0:00:00 0.843 1.0 2 Bonnielass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:24:49 1:24:49 1:09:48 0:01:36 0.808 2.0 3 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:19:10 1:19:10 1:10:28 0:02:12 0.865 3.0 4 Nebulae 6 Gary Moss 0.880 18:00:00 19:21:55 1:21:55 1:12:05 0:04:05 0.836 4.0 5 PrionRead More →

Sailwave results for Double Hander at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Double Hander False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:53 on March 2, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840 14:30:00 16:25:59 1:55:59 1:37:26 0:00:00 0.84 1.0 2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 14:30:00 16:24:01 1:54:01 1:38:03 0:00:44 0.854 2.0 3 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.880 14:30:00 16:22:57 1:52:57 1:39:24 0:02:14 0.863 3.0 4 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:30:00 16:17:40 1:47:40 1:40:40 0:03:28 0.905 4.0 5 Bonnie LassRead More →

Sailwave results for Double Hander – ORC at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Double Hander – ORC False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:51 on March 2, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:30:00 16:22:57 1:52:57 1:28:18 0:00:00 0.782 1.0 2 Strega 45 Andrew MacKenze 0.8496 14:30:00 16:17:40 1:47:40 1:31:28 0:03:45 0.82 2.0 3 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:24:01 1:54:01 1:31:49 0:04:23 0.774 3.0 4 Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.7965 14:30:00 16:25:59 1:55:59 1:32:23 0:05:08 0.761Read More →

Sailwave results for Summer Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:54 on February 27, 2019 R10 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Bonnielass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.840 18:00:00 19:05:55 1:05:55 0:55:22 0:00:00 0.84 1.0 2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:08:20 1:08:20 0:56:14 0:01:03 0.81 2.0 3 Prion 6 Guy Bury 0.977 18:00:00 18:59:07 0:59:07 0:57:45 0:02:27 0.937 3.0 4 Coppelia F 03 Basil Langley 0.823 18:00:00 19:13:00 1:13:00 1:00:05 0:05:43 0.758 4.0 5 NebulaeRead More →

Sailwave results for Summer Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:38 on February 27, 2019 R10 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 18:00:00 19:08:20 1:08:20 0:52:11 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.8151 18:00:00 19:05:55 1:05:55 0:53:44 0:01:54 0.792 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9126 18:00:00 18:59:07 0:59:07 0:53:57 0:01:56 0.883 3.0 4 Nebulae SA – 2513Read More →

Sailwave results for Seal Island Long Haul Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Seal Island Long Haul Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 12:12 on February 25, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Avatar SA 4550 Nigel Clack 1.030 11:30:00 14:24:53 2:54:53 3:00:08 0:00:00 1.03 1.0 2 Patashmic SA 4436 Marlon Wessels 1.000 11:30:00 14:30:15 3:00:15 3:00:15 0:00:07 0.999 2.0 3 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.880 11:30:00 15:08:10 3:38:10 3:11:59 0:13:28 0.826 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 11:30:00 15:07:14 3:37:14Read More →

Sailwave results for Seal Island Long Haul Series – ORC at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Seal Island Long Haul Series – ORC False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 12:10 on February 25, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Patashmic SA 4436 Marlon Wessels 0.9149 11:30:00 14:30:15 3:00:15 2:44:55 0:00:00 0.915 1.0 2 Avatar SA 4550 Nigel Clack 0.9673 11:30:00 14:24:53 2:54:53 2:49:10 0:04:24 0.943 2.0 3 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 11:30:00 15:08:10 3:38:10 2:50:32 0:07:12 0.756 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA394 Peter HansenRead More →

Sailwave results for Summer Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 13:48 on February 23, 2019 R9 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:08:07 1:08:07 1:00:37 0:00:00 0.89 1.0 2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:13:49 1:13:49 1:00:45 0:00:09 0.821 2.0 3 Patashmic SA 394 Marlon Jones 1.000 18:00:00 19:02:40 1:02:40 1:02:40 0:02:03 0.967 3.0 4 Bonnielass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.840 18:00:00 19:14:41 1:14:41 1:02:44 0:02:31 0.812 4.0 5Read More →

Sailwave results for Summer Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 13:45 on February 23, 2019 R9 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 18:00:00 19:13:49 1:13:49 0:56:22 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.7874 18:00:00 19:11:37 1:11:37 0:56:23 0:00:02 0.787 2.0 3 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 18:00:00 19:08:07 1:08:07 0:58:35 0:02:34 0.827 3.0 4 Daydream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.7322 18:00:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Summer RTC Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer RTC Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 10:00 on February 18, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Avatar SA 4550 Mark Gibson 1.030 14:30:00 16:21:48 1:51:48 1:55:09 0:00:00 1.03 1.0 2 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:30:00 16:39:47 2:09:47 1:55:30 0:00:24 0.887 2.0 3 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:30:00 16:51:27 2:21:27 1:58:49 0:04:22 0.814 3.0 4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 14:30:00 16:51:12 2:21:12 2:01:26 0:07:18 0.816 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Summer RTC Series – ORC at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Summer RTC Series – ORC False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 9:34 on February 18, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Avatar SA 4550 Mark Gibson 0.9673 14:30:00 16:21:48 1:51:48 1:48:09 0:00:00 0.967 1.0 2 Pure Magic 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600 14:30:00 16:39:47 2:09:47 1:51:37 0:04:02 0.833 2.0 3 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:51:12 2:21:12 1:53:43 0:06:55 0.766 3.0 4 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.8151 14:30:00 16:51:27 2:21:27Read More →