Sailwave results for Spring RTC at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring RTC False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 17:23 on November 17, 2018 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 14:30:00 16:24:27 1:54:27 1:38:26 0:00:00 0.86 1.0 2 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:30:00 16:19:10 1:49:10 1:42:04 0:03:54 0.902 2.0 3 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.880 14:30:00 16:27:18 1:57:18 1:43:13 0:05:27 0.839 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:30:00 16:29:39 1:59:39 1:46:29 0:09:03 0.823 4.0 5 DHL BlueRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 20:28 on November 14, 2018 Overall Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R2    R5    R6    R8    R9    R10    Total Nett 1st Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0 2nd Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 11.0 3rd Coppelia 3 Basil Langley 0.823 5.5 4.0 (23.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:27 on November 14, 2018 R10 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:03:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090 18:03:00 18:45:40 0:42:40 0:46:30 0:00:00 1.09 1.0 2 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:03:00 18:57:07 0:54:07 0:50:36 0:04:23 0.859 2.0 3 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:03:00 19:06:32 1:03:32 0:52:17 0:07:01 0.732 3.0 4 Nebulae 6 Gary Moss 0.880 18:03:00 19:02:48 0:59:48 0:52:37 0:06:57 0.778 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:18 on November 7, 2018 R9 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090 18:00:00 18:50:29 0:50:29 0:55:02 0:00:00 1.09 1.0 2 Bonnielass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:07:49 1:07:49 0:55:49 0:00:57 0.811 2.0 3 Prion 6 Guy Bury 0.945 18:00:00 19:00:22 1:00:22 0:57:03 0:02:08 0.912 3.0 4 Nebulae 6 Gary Moss 0.888 18:00:00 19:04:24 1:04:24 0:57:11 0:02:26 0.854 4.0 5 PureRead More →

Sailwave results for Winter RTC at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Winter RTC False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 13:15 on November 5, 2018 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:31:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:31:00 15:51:21 1:20:21 1:07:30 0:00:00 0.84 1.0 2 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.888 14:31:00 15:49:34 1:18:34 1:09:46 0:02:34 0.859 2.0 3 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:31:00 15:48:03 1:17:03 1:12:03 0:04:52 0.876 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:31:00 15:54:10 1:23:10 1:14:01 0:07:20 0.812 4.0 5 Compromise 3994Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:22 on October 31, 2018 R8 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:23:29 1:23:29 1:14:18 0:00:00 0.89 1.0 2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:32:55 1:32:55 1:16:28 0:02:38 0.8 2.0 3 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:24:36 1:24:36 1:19:06 0:05:08 0.878 3.0 4 Bonnielass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:38:00 1:38:00 1:20:39 0:07:43 0.758 4.0 5Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:36 on October 26, 2018 R6 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:00:00 1:00:00 0:56:06 0:00:00 0.935 1.0 2 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:15:05 1:15:05 1:07:25 0:12:37 0.747 2.0 3 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:22:45 1:22:45 1:08:06 0:14:35 0.678 3.0 4 Ocean Music 2033 Jose Heitor 0.891 18:00:00 19:18:00 1:18:00 1:09:30 0:15:02 0.719Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2018 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:35 on October 10, 2018 R5 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:06:26 1:06:26 1:02:07 0:00:00 0.935 1.0 2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:19:03 1:19:03 1:05:03 0:03:35 0.786 2.0 3 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910 18:00:00 19:13:48 1:13:48 1:07:09 0:05:32 0.842 3.0 4 Coppelia 3 Basil Langley 0.823 18:00:00 19:22:15 1:22:15 1:07:42 0:06:47 0.755 4.0 5Read More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:23 on September 24, 2018 R ORC Class Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R223/09 R324/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 3rd Sir Henry BavariaRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:21 on September 24, 2018 C DIV Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV R122/09 R223/09 R324/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark ObreeRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:12 on September 24, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 R624/09 R724/09 R824/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 18.0 10.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182Read More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are final as of 19:08 on September 24, 2018 1 DIV Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 R624/09 R724/09 R824/09 Total Nett 1st Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 12.0 2nd Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 21.0 13.0 3rdRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 19:09 on September 23, 2018 1 DIV Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 Total Nett 1st Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 3rd Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 (2.0)Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 19:02 on September 23, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 3rd NitroRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 19:02 on September 23, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 R323/09 R423/09 R523/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 3rd NitroRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 18:59 on September 23, 2018 R ORC Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R223/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3rd Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799Read More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 10:54 on September 23, 2018 R ORC Class Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark ObreeRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 10:51 on September 23, 2018 A ORC Class Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R122/09 R222/09 Total Nett 1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3rd Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ DaveRead More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 10:47 on September 23, 2018 C DIV Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV R122/09 Total Nett 1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 1.0 1.0 1.0 2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 2.0 2.0 2.0 3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.08 C 3.0 3.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018 Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 FBYC Results are provisional as of 10:43 on September 23, 2018 1 DIV Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R122/09 R222/09 Total Nett 1st Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3rd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4th Raymarine Regardless FARRRead More →