BRASS BELL REGATTA 2017 Entries: 10      Races Sailed: 2 Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 2 Race 1 1 63 DHL BT2 L26 mod Ken Balman 0.96 8 4 4 2 10 Water Music Miura Andrew MacKenzie 0.91 9 6 3 3 4197 Kiraku Cat Paul Dennett 0.99 12 RET11 1 4 31 Little Wing Flamenca John Leslie 0.84 12 1 DNF11 5 552 Jasper Miura Gary Moss 0.91 12 7 5 6 2510 Garmin Fiesta Flamenca Billy Leisegang 0.84 13 DNS11 2 7 55 Smidgin H23 Gordon Ftszsimons 0.85 13 2 DNF11 8 4436 Patashmic Fareast 26Read More →

Entries: 29 Races Sailed: 5 Provisional Results   Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 1 71 ILLUSION Flamenca Paul Dennett 0.823 5 1 1 1 2 2 2996 REACTION RCOD Hayden Taylor 0.917 16 3 4 5 4 3 31 LITTLE WING Flamenca John Leslie 0.823 35 2 2 30 1 4 1273 BONNIE LASS S26 Pieter Struik 0.840 46 6 7 30 3 5 9 JABULANI Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.823 49 10 3 6 30 6 45 FIREFLY Flamenca Andre Baas 0.823 50 8 30 7 5 7 103 PATCHES MiuraRead More →

Start: Wed 12 Apr 17 17:45:00 Provisional Results   Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points 1 71 ILLUSION Paul Dennett 19:02:01 1:17:01 0.823 1:03:23 1 1 2 10 WATERMUSIC Andrew MacKenzie 18:56:53 1:11:53 0.883 1:03:28 2 2 3 199 NUMBER 19 Paul McDonald 19:00:53 1:15:53 0.840 1:03:45 3 3 4 13 ARIEL Andrew (Blue) Stockdale 18:54:45 1:09:45 0.917 1:03:58 4 4 5 446 ROAST BEEF Vic Ayres 18:57:37 1:12:37 0.883 1:04:07 5 5 6 1273 BONNIE LASS Pieter Struik 19:02:28 1:17:28 0.84 1:05:04 6 6 7 99 PURE MAGIC Peter Hansen 18:58:44 1:13:44 0.89 1:05:37 7 7Read More →

Start: Wed 5 Apr 17 18:00:00 Provisional Results   Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points 1 71 ILLUSION Paul Dennett 19:04:27 1:04:27 0.823 0:53:03 1 1 2 19 KAYO Daniel Lawrence 18:55:44 0:55:44 0.955 0:53:14 2 2 3 13 ARIEL Andrew (Blue) Stockdale 19:00:15 1:00:15 0.917 0:55:15 3 3 4 63 DHL Ken Balman 18:58:18 0:58:18 0.960 0:55:58 4 4 5 2996 REACTION Hayden Taylor 19:01:04 1:01:04 0.917 0:56:00 5 5 6 9 JABULANI Geoff Olive 19:08:18 1:08:18 0.823 0:56:13 6 6 7 45 FIREFLY Andre Baas 19:11:34 1:11:34 0.823 0:58:54 7 7 8 103 PATCHES PeterRead More →

Entries: 19      Races Sailed: 8      Discard: 3 Provisional Results   Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 6 Race 5 Race 7 Race 9 Race 10 1 2510 Garmin Fiesta Flamenca Billy Leisegang 0.823 6 2 1 1 1 1 20 20 2 2 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.823 9 6 2 3 5 2 1 1 3 3 F71 Illusion Flamenca Paul Dennett 0.823 20 7 20 2 3 3 20 20 5 4 F19 Number 19 Flamenca Bob Windebank 0.823 23 4 3 5 4 7 20 20 20 5Read More →

Entries: 16      Races Sailed: 3 Provisional Results Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 3 Race 5 1 2510 Garmin Fiesta Flaminca Billy Leisegang 0.840 5 2 2 1 2 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.840 20 17 1 2 3 10 Water Music Muira Andrew MacKenzie 0.910 25 5 3 17 4 1273 Bonnie Lass Saddler 26 Peter Struik 0.840 35 1 17 17 5 552 Jasper Muira Gary Moss 0.910 35 9 9 17 6 1946 Marie Galante Anae Paul Van Tellingham .960 37 17 17 3 7 7 Felix The Cat Pacer 27 AnthonyRead More →

Entries: 22      Races Sailed: 6      Discard: 2 Provisional Results Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 1 2510 Garmin Fiesta Flamenca Billy Leisegang 0.840 4 23 1 1 23 1 1 2 871 Illusion Flamenca Paul Dennett 0.840 8 2 2 2 3 5 2 3 19 Number 19 Flamenco Allan & Bob` 0.840 10 3 6 23 1 3 3 4 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.840 12 23 4 5 2 2 4 5 1273 Bonnie Lass Saddler 26 Peter Struik 0.840 17 5 5 3Read More →

Entries: 12      Races Sailed: 5      Discard: 1 Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 1 2510 Fiesta Flamenca Billy Leisegang 0.840 4 13 1 1 1 1 2 394 Pure Magic Magic Bus Peter Hansen 0.890 11 3 2 3 5.5 3 3 10 Water Music Muira Andrew MacKenzie 0.910 16 1 4 13 4 7 4 1273 Bonnie Lass Saddler 26 Peter Struik 0.840 21 13 3 2 3 13 5 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.840 22 2 13 5 13 2 6 19 Number 19 Flamenca BobRead More →

Entries: 12      Races Sailed: 5      Discard: 1 Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 1 2510 Fiesta Flamenca Billy Leisegang 0.840 4 13 1 1 1 1 2 394 Pure Magic Magic Bus Peter Hansen 0.890 11 3 2 3 5.5 3 3 10 Water Music Muira Andrew MacKenzie 0.910 16 1 4 13 4 7 4 1273 Bonnie Lass Saddler 26 Peter Struik 0.840 21 13 3 2 3 13 5 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.840 22 2 13 5 13 2 6 19 Number 19 Flamenca BobRead More →

Entries: 13      Races Sailed: 1 Provisional Results Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 2 1 71 Illusion Flamenca Paul Dennett 0.840 1 1 2 3994 Compromise Du Toit Cat Rob Newman 1.000 2 2 3 10 Water Music Miura Andrew MacKenzie 0.910 3 3 4 16 Windbreaker Quagga L20 Chris Sutton 0.850 14 14 4 25 Scottishe Flamenca Sharon Crowther 0.840 14 14 4 31 Little Wing Flamenca Philip Platt 0.840 14 14 4 63 Blue Tango 2 L26 Ken Balman 0.955 14 14 4 190 Pure Magic J27 Joe van der Westhuizen 1.000 14 14 4 202Read More →

Entries: 19      Races Sailed: 8      Discard: 3 Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 1 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.823 6 1 4 2 2 4 1 1 1 2 729 Crystal Spray Farr 38 Allan Lawrence 1.068 9 2 1 3 1 2 7 3 5 3 71 Illusion Flamenca Paul Dennett 0.823 14 3 2 1 20 5 3 6 20 4 394 Pure Magic Magic Bus Peter Hansen 0.890 27 6 20 20 3 3 8 7 20 5 909Read More →

Entries: 9      Races Sailed: 1 Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Pursuit Start Handicap Series Points Race 1 1 1946 Marie Gallante Anea Paul Van Tellingen 8:45 0.960 1 1 2 10 Water Music Muira Andrew Mackenzie 8:28 0.910 10 10 2 19 Number 19 Flamenca Bob & Blue 8:00 0.840 10 10 2 213 Solus Holiday 34 Paul Dennett 8:45 0.960 10 10 2 219 Snowgoose Muira Martin Fine 8:28 0.910 10 10 2 552 Jasper Muira Gary Moss 8:28 0.910 10 10 2 729 Daydream Sadler 32 Matthew Grey 8:28 0.910 10 10 2 1032 Sangoma Tosca 39 Toby BechtelRead More →

Entries: 4      Races Sailed: 1 Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Helm Handicap Series Points Race 1 1 9 Jabulani Flamenca Michelle Galey 0.823 1 1 2 25 Scottische Flamenca Sharon Crowther 0.840 2 2 3 10 Water Music Miura Barbara 0.910 3 3 4 552 Jasper Miura Linda Moss 0.892 4 4 Sun 14 Feb 16 14:31 Sail100 Sailing Results Software ProgramRead More →

Entries: 23      Races Sailed: 5      Discard: 1 Provisional Results Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 1 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.823 11 3 2 4 2 24 2 394 Pure Magic Magic Bus Peter Hansen 0.872 15 2 4 6 4 5 3 63 Blue Tango 2 L26 Ken Balman 0.939 37 24 8 24 3 2 4 10 Water Music Muira Andrew MacKenzie 0.892 37 5 5 24 24 3 5 1961 Cinderella Saddler 32 Lance Stringer 0.892 49 8 10 7 24 24 6 2510 FiestaRead More →

Entries: 20      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 2 Provisional Results Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 9 1 9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive 0.823 9.5 1 2.5 7 2 3 1 5 2 67 Hayvan Buccaneer Hayden Taylor 0.784 13 2 1 4 21 2 4 8 3 4436 Patashmic Far East 26 Mike Wessels 0.980 21 21 7 10 1 1 21 2 4 1273 Bonnie Lass Saddler 26 Peter Struik 0.823 23 3 8 2 21 21 7 3 5 729 Crystal Spray Farr 38Read More →

Entries: 13      Races Sailed: 1 Provisional Results   Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 1 1273 Bonnie Lass Saddler 26 Peter Struik 0.840 1 1 2 1510 Fiesta Flaminca Billy Leisegang 0.840 2 2 3 7 Felix The Cat Pacer 27 Anthony Wentworth 1.090 3 3 4 394 Pure Magic Magic Bus Peter Hansen 0.890 4 4 5 10 Water Music Muira Andrew MacKenzie 0.910 5 5 6 103 Patches Muira Peter Isted 0.925 6 6 7 2259 Cool Runnings Stadt 34 Steve Casey 0.960 7 7 8 4436 Patashmic Far East 26 Mike Wessels 1.010 8Read More →

Entries: 53      Races Sailed: 1 Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Skipper Club Pursuit Start Series Points Race 1 1 SA1946 Marie Galante Anea Paul Van Tellingen FBYC 11:00 1 1 2 SA10 Water Music Muira Andrew Mackenzie FBYC 10:44 2 2 3 SA1510 Fiesta Flamenca William leisegang DYC 10:17 3 3 4 SA4387 Bad Habit / AE Electrical MG 30M Arbie Erasmus / Rodney Tanner GBYC 11:42 4 4 5 USA43434 Spilhaus Swede 55 Ted Kuttel RCYC 11:44 5 5 6 F9 Jabulani Flamenca Geoff Olive FBYC 10:17 6 6 7 SA219 Snowgoose Muira Tony Bullock FBYC 10:44 7 7 8 SA4436Read More →