Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018

Intasure Spring Regatta 2018

FBYC

Results are final as of 19:23 on September 24, 2018

R ORC Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R1
22/09
R2
23/09
R3
24/09
Total Nett
1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.08 R 622.6,9.417,0.9921,0.9478,1.2239,1.3659,1.0024,0.7355,0.9966,1.1481 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 0.88 R 799,6.383,0.7817,0.712,0.9648,1.1103,0.796,0.5536,0.7879,0.9366 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.015 R 662.5,8.575,0.9366,0.8711,1.1586,1.3146,0.9455,0.6722,0.9389,1.0949 7.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 0.965 R 717.2,7.651,0.8672,0.7815,1.0799,1.2564,0.8632,0.5973,0.852,1.0272 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

R1 – R ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.3076 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 11:00 14:26:28 3:26:28 4:29:59 0:00:00   1.0
2 Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.535 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 11:00 14:01:50 3:01:50 4:39:07 0:05:57   2.0
3 Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.3659 R 622.6,9.417,0.9921,0.9478,1.2239,1.3659,1.0024,0.7355,0.9966,1.1481 11:00 14:26:41 3:26:41 4:42:19 0:09:02   3.0
4 Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 1.1103 R 799,6.383,0.7817,0.712,0.9648,1.1103,0.796,0.5536,0.7879,0.9366 11:00 15:30:39 4:30:39 5:00:30 0:27:30   4.0
5 JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 1.2564 R 717.2,7.651,0.8672,0.7815,1.0799,1.2564,0.8632,0.5973,0.852,1.0272 11:00 15:42:51 4:42:51 5:55:22 1:07:58   5.0
6 Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.3146 R 662.5,8.575,0.9366,0.8711,1.1586,1.3146,0.9455,0.6722,0.9389,1.0949 11:00   DNF       7.0

R2 – R ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:16, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.3076 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 10:16 13:35:13 3:19:13 4:20:30 0:00:00   1.0
2 Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.535 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 10:16 13:13:12 2:57:12 4:32:00 0:07:30   2.0
3 Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 1.1103 R 799,6.383,0.7817,0.712,0.9648,1.1103,0.796,0.5536,0.7879,0.9366 10:16 14:22:51 4:06:51 4:34:05 0:12:14   3.0
4 Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.3659 R 622.6,9.417,0.9921,0.9478,1.2239,1.3659,1.0024,0.7355,0.9966,1.1481 10:16 13:38:26 3:22:26 4:36:30 0:11:43   4.0
5 Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.3146 R 662.5,8.575,0.9366,0.8711,1.1586,1.3146,0.9455,0.6722,0.9389,1.0949 10:16 14:08:21 3:52:21 5:05:27 0:34:12   5.0
6 JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 1.2564 R 717.2,7.651,0.8672,0.7815,1.0799,1.2564,0.8632,0.5973,0.852,1.0272 10:16 14:30:13 4:14:13 5:19:24 0:46:53   6.0

R3 – R ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Wind: SE CLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.1522 R 666.2,8.573,0.9313,0.8661,1.1522,1.3076,0.9408,0.6683,0.9334,1.0928 10:00 12:27:47 2:27:47 2:50:17 0:00:00   1.0
2 Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.2239 R 622.6,9.417,0.9921,0.9478,1.2239,1.3659,1.0024,0.7355,0.9966,1.1481 10:00 12:25:06 2:25:06 2:57:35 0:05:58   2.0
3 Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.3496 R 567.8,11.067,1.0928,1.0219,1.3496,1.535,1.0997,0.7906,1.0956,1.2737 10:00 12:13:31 2:13:31 3:00:12 0:07:21   3.0
4 Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 0.9648 R 799,6.383,0.7817,0.712,0.9648,1.1103,0.796,0.5536,0.7879,0.9366 10:00 13:11:30 3:11:30 3:04:46 0:15:01   4.0
5 Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.1586 R 662.5,8.575,0.9366,0.8711,1.1586,1.3146,0.9455,0.6722,0.9389,1.0949 10:00 12:57:23 2:57:23 3:25:31 0:30:25   5.0
6 JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 1.0799 R 717.2,7.651,0.8672,0.7815,1.0799,1.2564,0.8632,0.5973,0.852,1.0272 10:00 13:26:56 3:26:56 3:43:28 0:49:15   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com