Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018

Intasure Spring Regatta 2018

FBYC

Results are final as of 19:12 on September 24, 2018

A ORC Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.18 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.25 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.26 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 24.0
4th Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.41 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
5th Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.14 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 30.0
6th Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.3 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 47.0 40.0
7th Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.28 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 49.0

C ORC Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 0.967 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 0.945 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 0.84 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 28.0 23.0
4th Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 0.935 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 26.0
5th Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 0.84 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 31.0
6th Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 1.04 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 55.0 48.0

B ORC Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.23 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 2.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 1.03 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.23 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 3.0 (7.0 DSQ) 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
4th Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.09 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 5.0 (7.0 DSQ) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 27.0
5th Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.095 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 5.4 RDGa 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 43.4 36.4
6th Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 1.095 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 7.0 DNE (7.0 DSQ) 5.0 4.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 44.0

M ORC Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 0.925 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 0.91 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
3rd Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 0.925 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 22.0
4th Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 0.91 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 36.0 27.0
5th Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 0.91 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 32.0
6th Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 0.925 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 52.0 43.0
7th Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 0.935 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 5.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 RET 7.0 7.0 9.0 RET 58.0 49.0
8th Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 0.91 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 63.0

R1 – A ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.2421 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 11:11 12:05:53 0:54:53 1:08:10 0:00:00 1.242 1.0
2 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.4981 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 11:11 11:56:48 0:45:48 1:08:37 0:00:18 1.488 2.0
3 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.3182 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 11:11 12:03:36 0:52:36 1:09:20 0:00:53 1.296 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.3305 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 11:11 12:05:18 0:54:18 1:12:15 0:03:04 1.255 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.2153 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 11:11 12:11:47 1:00:47 1:13:52 0:04:41 1.122 5.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.4048 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 11:11 12:06:20 0:55:20 1:17:44 0:06:48 1.232 6.0
7 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.4256 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 11:11 12:08:34 0:57:34 1:22:04 0:09:45 1.184 7.0

R2 – A ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.4977 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 13:02 15:44:41 2:42:41 4:03:39 0:00:00 1.498 1.0
2 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.5818 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 13:02 15:36:48 2:34:48 4:04:52 0:00:46 1.574 2.0
3 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.8323 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 13:02 15:15:41 2:13:41 4:04:57 0:00:42 1.823 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.6127 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 13:02 15:39:49 2:37:49 4:14:31 0:06:44 1.544 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.4516 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 13:02 15:58:20 2:56:20 4:15:58 0:08:29 1.382 5.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.6917 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 13:02 15:44:36 2:42:36 4:35:04 0:18:34 1.498 6.0
7 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.717 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 13:02 15:42:43 2:40:43 4:35:57 0:18:49 1.516 7.0

R3 – A ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:26, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.3182 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 10:26 11:13:16 0:47:16 1:02:18 0:00:00 1.318 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.2421 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 10:26 11:16:50 0:50:50 1:03:08 0:00:40 1.226 2.0
3 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.3305 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 10:26 11:14:38 0:48:38 1:04:42 0:01:48 1.281 3.0
4 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.4981 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 10:26 11:09:25 0:43:25 1:05:03 0:01:50 1.435 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.2153 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 10:26 11:21:05 0:55:05 1:06:57 0:03:49 1.131 5.0
6 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.4256 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 10:26 11:19:38 0:53:38 1:16:28 0:09:56 1.162 6.0
7 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.4048 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 10:26 11:20:38 0:54:38 1:16:45 0:10:17 1.14 7.0

R4 – A ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.3182 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 11:50 12:36:26 0:46:26 1:01:13 0:00:00 1.318 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.2421 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 11:50 12:39:57 0:49:57 1:02:03 0:00:40 1.225 2.0
3 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.4981 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 11:50 12:31:51 0:41:51 1:02:42 0:01:00 1.463 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.3305 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 11:50 12:37:17 0:47:17 1:02:55 0:01:17 1.295 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.2153 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 11:50 12:44:17 0:54:17 1:05:58 0:03:55 1.128 5.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.4048 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 11:50 12:40:58 0:50:58 1:11:36 0:07:24 1.201 6.0
7 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.4256 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 11:50 12:42:25 0:52:25 1:14:44 0:09:29 1.168 7.0

R5 – A ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.4977 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 13:19 15:51:26 2:32:26 3:48:18 0:00:00 1.498 1.0
2 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.8323 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 13:19 15:25:50 2:06:50 3:52:24 0:02:14 1.8 2.0
3 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.5818 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 13:19 15:49:05 2:30:05 3:57:24 0:05:45 1.521 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.6127 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 13:19 15:50:08 2:31:08 4:03:44 0:09:34 1.511 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.4516 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 13:19 16:09:07 2:50:07 4:06:56 0:12:51 1.342 5.0
6 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.717 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 13:19 16:00:02 2:41:02 4:36:30 0:28:04 1.418 6.0
7 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.6917 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 13:19   RET       8.0

R6 – A ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.1428 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 10:10 11:05:06 0:55:06 1:02:58 0:00:00 1.143 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.086 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 10:10 11:08:32 0:58:32 1:03:34 0:00:33 1.076 2.0
3 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.1623 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 10:10 11:07:37 0:57:37 1:06:58 0:03:26 1.093 3.0
4 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.0498 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 10:10 11:20:38 1:10:38 1:14:09 0:10:39 0.891 4.0
5 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.2265 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 10:10 11:12:42 1:02:42 1:16:54 0:11:22 1.004 5.0
6 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.2897 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 10:10   DNC       8.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.2256 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 10:10   DNC       8.0

R7 – A ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 1.1428 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 11:51 12:46:44 0:55:44 1:03:42 0:00:00 1.143 1.0
2 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 1.1623 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 11:51 12:47:16 0:56:16 1:05:24 0:01:28 1.132 2.0
3 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 1.0498 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 11:51 12:53:21 1:02:21 1:05:27 0:01:41 1.022 3.0
4 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 1.2265 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 11:51 12:49:49 0:58:49 1:12:08 0:06:53 1.083 4.0
5 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 1.086 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 11:51 12:48:38 RET       8.0
5 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 1.2897 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 11:51   DNC       8.0
5 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 1.2256 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 11:51   DNC       8.0

R8 – A ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:28, Wind: SE WLL, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 570 11.288 0.7938 A 570,11.288,1.085,1.0279,1.3423,1.4977,1.0873,0.7938,1.086,1.2421 13:28 14:31:29 1:03:29 0:50:24 0:00:00 0.794 1.0
2 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 544.3 11.705 0.8368 A 544.3,11.705,1.1367,1.0808,1.4004,1.5818,1.1468,0.8368,1.1428,1.3182 13:28 14:30:41 1:02:41 0:52:27 0:02:28 0.804 2.0
3 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA 4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 593.3 10.024 0.7629 A 593.3,10.024,1.0439,0.9868,1.287,1.4516,1.0542,0.7629,1.0498,1.2153 13:28 14:37:49 1:09:49 0:53:16 0:03:46 0.722 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 531.8 11.522 0.8727 A 531.8,11.522,1.1619,1.1217,1.4234,1.6127,1.1674,0.8727,1.1623,1.3305 13:28 14:30:32 1:02:32 0:54:34 0:04:47 0.806 4.0
5 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 505.1 14.057 0.8919 A 505.1,14.057,1.2261,1.1537,1.5152,1.717,1.2323,0.8919,1.2265,1.4256 13:28 14:37:12 1:09:12 1:01:43 0:12:42 0.728 5.0
6 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 472.5 14.27 0.9754 A 472.5,14.27,1.304,1.263,1.5999,1.8323,1.3025,0.9754,1.2897,1.4981 13:28   DNC       8.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 500.9 13.118 0.9287 A 500.9,13.118,1.2292,1.198,1.5093,1.6917,1.2365,0.9287,1.2256,1.4048 13:28   DNC       8.0

R1 – C ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 1.0077 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 11:36 12:20:21 0:44:21 0:44:41 0:00:00 1.008 1.0
2 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 0.9329 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 11:36 12:24:29 0:48:29 0:45:14 0:00:35 0.922 2.0
3 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 0.9449 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 11:36 12:28:18 0:52:18 0:49:25 0:05:00 0.855 3.0
4 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 1.0236 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 11:36 12:25:47 0:49:47 0:50:57 0:06:07 0.898 4.0
5 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 0.9217 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 11:36 12:32:30 0:56:30 0:52:05 0:08:01 0.791 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 1.1366 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 11:36 12:26:17 0:50:17 0:57:09 0:10:58 0.889 6.0

R2 – C ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 1.2174 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 13:12 15:34:30 2:22:30 2:53:29 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 1.1431 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 13:12 15:44:23 2:32:23 2:54:11 0:00:37 1.138 2.0
3 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 1.229 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 13:12 15:41:18 2:29:18 3:03:29 0:08:09 1.162 3.0
4 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 1.128 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 13:12 15:57:20 2:45:20 3:06:30 0:11:32 1.049 4.0
5 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 1.1002 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 13:12 16:13:02 3:01:02 3:19:10 0:23:21 0.958 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 1.4076 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366     DNF       7.0

R3 – C ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 1.0077 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 10:36 11:15:24 0:39:24 0:39:42 0:00:00 1.008 1.0
2 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 0.9329 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 10:36 11:19:16 0:43:16 0:40:22 0:00:42 0.918 2.0
3 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 0.9449 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 10:36 11:21:14 0:45:14 0:42:44 0:03:13 0.878 3.0
4 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 0.9217 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 10:36 11:24:02 0:48:02 0:44:16 0:04:57 0.827 4.0
5 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 1.0236 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 10:36 11:20:27 0:44:27 0:45:30 0:05:40 0.893 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 1.1366 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 10:36   DNC       7.0

R4 – C ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 0.9329 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 12:00 12:41:27 0:41:27 0:38:40 0:00:00 0.933 1.0
2 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 1.0077 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 12:00 12:39:03 0:39:03 0:39:21 0:00:41 0.99 2.0
3 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 0.9449 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 12:00 12:45:45 0:45:45 0:43:14 0:04:50 0.845 3.0
4 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 1.0236 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 12:00 12:49:06 0:49:06 0:50:16 0:11:19 0.788 4.0
5 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 0.9217 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 12:00 12:58:55 0:58:55 0:54:18 0:16:58 0.656 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 1.1366 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 12:00   DNC       7.0

R5 – C ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 1.2174 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 13:29 15:50:20 2:21:20 2:52:04 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 1.1431 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 13:29 16:09:30 2:40:30 3:03:28 0:09:59 1.072 2.0
3 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 1.128 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 13:29 16:15:11 2:46:11 3:07:27 0:13:39 1.035 3.0
4 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 1.229 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 13:29 16:01:54 2:32:54 3:07:55 0:12:54 1.125 4.0
5 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 1.1002 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 13:29 16:39:33 3:10:33 3:29:39 0:34:10 0.903 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 1.4076 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 13:29   DNC       7.0

R6 – C ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 0.8737 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 10:20 11:11:31 0:51:31 0:45:01 0:00:00 0.874 1.0
2 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 0.8151 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 10:20 11:18:08 0:58:08 0:47:23 0:02:55 0.774 2.0
3 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 0.7948 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 10:20 11:23:50 1:03:50 0:50:44 0:07:12 0.705 3.0
4 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 0.8764 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 10:20 11:19:45 0:59:45 0:52:22 0:08:24 0.753 4.0
5 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 0.8201 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 10:20 11:23:59 1:03:59 0:52:28 0:09:06 0.703 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 0.9643 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 10:20   DNC       7.0

R7 – C ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:01, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 0.8737 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 12:01 12:52:41 0:51:41 0:45:09 0:00:00 0.874 1.0
2 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 0.8201 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 12:01 12:58:19 0:57:19 0:47:00 0:02:15 0.788 2.0
3 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 0.8151 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 12:01 12:58:56 0:57:56 0:47:13 0:02:32 0.779 3.0
4 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 0.8764 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 12:01 12:56:26 0:55:26 0:48:35 0:03:55 0.815 4.0
5 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 0.7948 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 12:01 13:03:27 1:02:27 0:49:38 0:05:38 0.723 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 0.9643 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 12:01   DNC       7.0

R8 – C ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38, Wind: SE WLL, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 712.9 6.907 0.6395 C 712.9,6.907,0.8687,0.8234,1.068,1.2174,0.8789,0.6395,0.8737,1.0077 13:38 14:35:43 0:57:43 0:36:55 0:00:00 0.64 1.0
2 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 758.8 5.878 0.6023 C 758.8,5.878,0.816,0.7761,1.0024,1.1431,0.8175,0.6023,0.8151,0.9329 13:38 14:41:11 1:03:11 0:38:03 0:01:54 0.584 2.0
3 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 712.7 7.528 0.6166 C 712.7,7.528,0.873,0.8007,1.0836,1.229,0.8797,0.6166,0.8764,1.0236 13:38 14:41:34 1:03:34 0:39:12 0:03:42 0.581 3.0
4 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 781.7 5.807 0.5825 C 781.7,5.807,0.7921,0.7482,0.9772,1.1002,0.8012,0.5825,0.7948,0.9217 13:38 14:48:24 1:10:24 0:41:00 0:07:02 0.524 4.0
5 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 761 6.373 0.592 C 761,6.373,0.8151,0.7634,1.0081,1.128,0.824,0.592,0.8201,0.9449 13:38 14:54:20 1:16:20 0:45:11 0:13:59 0.484 5.0
6 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 636 7.936 0.7135 C 636,7.936,0.977,0.9172,1.1952,1.4076,0.971,0.7135,0.9643,1.1366 13:38   DNC       7.0

R1 – B ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.2839 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 11:31 12:14:40 0:43:40 0:56:04 0:09:39 1 2.0
2 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.2839 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 11:31 12:15:16 0:44:16 0:56:50 0:10:15 0.986 3.0
3 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 1.0988 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 11:31 12:23:13 0:52:13 0:57:23 0:12:28 0.836 4.0
4 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.1564 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 11:31 12:21:05 0:50:05 0:57:55 0:12:19 0.872 5.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.1953 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 11:31 12:07:32 RDGa 0:43:40 0:00:00 1.195 5.4
6 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 1.1586 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 11:31 12:24:19 DNE       7.0

R2 – B ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 1.3299 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 13:07 16:17:28 3:10:28 4:13:18 0:00:00 1.33 1.0
2 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.4424 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 13:07 16:26:31 3:19:31 4:47:47 0:23:54 1.27 2.0
3 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.5913 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 13:07 15:48:15 RET       7.0
3 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.5913 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 13:07 15:53:04 DSQ       7.0
3 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.3964 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 13:07 16:10:02 DSQ       7.0
3 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 1.3827 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 13:07 16:13:28 DSQ       7.0

R3 – B ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 1.0988 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 10:31 11:17:42 0:46:42 0:51:19 0:00:00 1.099 1.0
2 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.2839 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 10:31 11:11:29 0:40:29 0:51:59 0:00:31 1.268 2.0
3 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.2839 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 10:31 11:12:13 0:41:13 0:52:55 0:01:15 1.245 3.0
4 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.1564 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 10:31 11:17:03 0:46:03 0:53:15 0:01:41 1.114 4.0
5 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 1.1586 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 10:31 11:18:16 0:47:16 0:54:46 0:02:59 1.086 5.0
6 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.1953 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 10:31 11:26:12 0:55:12 1:05:59 0:12:16 0.93 6.0

R4 – B ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.2839 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 11:55 12:34:04 0:39:04 0:50:09 0:00:00 1.284 1.0
2 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 1.0988 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 11:55 12:41:27 0:46:27 0:51:02 0:00:48 1.08 2.0
3 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.2839 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 11:55 12:34:54 0:39:54 0:51:14 0:00:50 1.257 3.0
4 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 1.1586 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 11:55 12:41:03 0:46:03 0:53:21 0:02:46 1.089 4.0
5 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.1564 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 11:55 12:42:26 0:47:26 0:54:51 0:04:04 1.057 5.0
6 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.1953 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 11:55 12:48:23 0:53:23 1:03:49 0:11:25 0.94 6.0

R5 – B ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:24, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.5913 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 13:24 15:50:44 2:26:44 3:53:30 0:00:00 1.591 1.0
2 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 1.3299 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 13:24 16:25:17 3:01:17 4:01:05 0:05:43 1.288 2.0
3 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.3964 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 13:24 16:18:48 2:54:48 4:04:05 0:07:35 1.336 3.0
4 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.5913 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 13:24 15:58:22 2:34:22 4:05:39 0:07:38 1.513 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.4424 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 13:24 16:35:50 3:11:50 4:36:42 0:29:57 1.217 5.0
6 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 1.3827 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 13:24   RET       7.0

R6 – B ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.0889 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 10:15 11:03:20 0:48:20 0:52:38 0:00:00 1.089 1.0
2 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 0.9673 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 10:15 11:13:51 0:58:51 0:56:56 0:04:26 0.894 2.0
3 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.0077 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 10:15 11:12:02 0:57:02 0:57:28 0:04:48 0.923 3.0
4 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.0889 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 10:15 11:08:43 0:53:43 0:58:30 0:05:23 0.98 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.0303 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 10:15 11:30:22 1:15:22 1:17:39 0:24:17 0.698 5.0
6 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 0.999 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 10:15   DNC       7.0

R7 – B ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 1.0889 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 11:56 12:43:40 0:47:40 0:51:54 0:00:00 1.089 1.0
2 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 1.0889 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 11:56 12:45:16 0:49:16 0:53:39 0:01:36 1.054 2.0
3 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 0.9673 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 11:56 12:52:27 0:56:27 0:54:36 0:02:47 0.919 3.0
4 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 1.0077 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 11:56 12:51:37 0:55:37 0:56:03 0:04:07 0.933 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 1.0303 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 11:56   DNC       7.0
5 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 0.999 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 11:56   DNC       7.0

R8 – B ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:33, Wind: SE WLL, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 554.2 9.402 0.8261 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 13:33 14:26:06 0:53:06 0:43:52 0:00:00 0.826 1.0
2 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 554.2 9.402 0.8261 B 554.2,9.402,1.1131,1.065,1.3676,1.5913,1.1026,0.8261,1.0889,1.2839 13:33 14:28:10 0:55:10 0:45:34 0:02:04 0.795 2.0
3 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 618.5 9.049 0.7341 B 618.5,9.049,1.0019,0.9456,1.2357,1.3964,1.009,0.7341,1.0077,1.1564 13:33 14:36:47 1:03:47 0:46:49 0:04:02 0.688 3.0
4 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 638.4 8.695 0.7178 B 638.4,8.695,0.9673,0.9259,1.1932,1.3299,0.97,0.7178,0.9673,1.0988 13:33 14:40:16 1:07:16 0:48:17 0:06:09 0.652 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 602.8 9.954 0.7432 B 602.8,9.954,1.0271,0.9635,1.2703,1.4424,1.0342,0.7432,1.0303,1.1953 13:33   DNC       7.0
5 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 621 9.613 0.7258 B 621,9.613,0.995,0.9415,1.2309,1.3827,1.0048,0.7258,0.999,1.1586 13:33   DNC       7.0

R1 – M ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 1.0044 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 11:41 12:27:47 0:46:47 0:46:59 0:00:00 1.004 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 1.0036 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 11:41 12:29:31 0:48:31 0:48:41 0:01:42 0.969 2.0
3 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 0.9918 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 11:41 12:35:30 0:54:30 0:54:03 0:07:07 0.862 3.0
4 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 0.9834 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 11:41 12:36:16 0:55:16 0:54:21 0:07:29 0.85 4.0
5 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 1.0033 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 11:41 12:37:58 0:56:58 0:57:09 0:10:08 0.825 5.0
6 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 1.004 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 11:41 12:39:17 0:58:17 0:58:31 0:11:29 0.806 6.0
7 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 0.9894 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 11:41 12:41:20 1:00:20 0:59:42 0:12:50 0.779 7.0
8 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 0.9856 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 11:41   DNC       9.0

R2 – M ORC Class – 22/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 1.1948 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 13:17 15:40:31 2:23:31 2:51:28 0:00:00 1.195 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 1.1911 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 13:17 15:42:44 2:25:44 2:53:35 0:01:46 1.177 2.0
3 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 1.1933 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 13:17 15:53:07 2:36:07 3:06:18 0:12:25 1.098 3.0
4 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 1.1818 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 13:17 15:59:44 2:42:44 3:12:19 0:17:38 1.054 4.0
5 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 1.1738 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 13:17 16:02:36 2:45:36 3:14:23 0:19:31 1.035 5.0
6 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 1.1903 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 13:17 16:08:09 2:51:09 3:23:43 0:27:05 1.002 6.0
7 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 1.1787 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894     DNS       9.0
7 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 1.1756 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856     DNC       9.0

R3 – M ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 1.0044 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 10:41 11:21:15 0:40:15 0:40:26 0:00:00 1.004 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 1.0036 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 10:41 11:22:02 0:41:02 0:41:11 0:00:45 0.985 2.0
3 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 1.004 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 10:41 11:25:08 0:44:08 0:44:19 0:03:52 0.916 3.0
4 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 0.9918 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 10:41 11:27:06 0:46:06 0:45:43 0:05:20 0.877 4.0
5 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 0.9834 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 10:41 11:28:08 0:47:08 0:46:21 0:06:01 0.858 5.0
6 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 1.0033 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 10:41 11:28:18 0:47:18 0:47:27 0:07:00 0.855 6.0
7 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 0.9894 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 10:41 11:30:57 0:49:57 0:49:25 0:09:05 0.809 7.0
8 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 0.9856 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 10:41   DNC       9.0

R4 – M ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Wind: SE WLH, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 1.0044 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 12:05 12:44:18 0:39:18 0:39:28 0:00:00 1.004 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 1.0036 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 12:05 12:45:57 0:40:57 0:41:06 0:01:37 0.964 2.0
3 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 1.004 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 12:05 12:47:11 0:42:11 0:42:21 0:02:52 0.936 3.0
4 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 0.9918 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 12:05 12:47:53 0:42:53 0:42:32 0:03:05 0.92 4.0
5 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 0.9834 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 12:05 12:50:36 0:45:36 0:44:51 0:05:28 0.866 5.0
6 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 0.9894 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 12:05 12:50:56 0:45:56 0:45:27 0:06:02 0.859 6.0
7 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 1.0033 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 12:05   RET       9.0
7 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 0.9856 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 12:05   DNC       9.0

R5 – M ORC Class – 23/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34, Wind: SE CLH, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 1.1948 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 13:34 15:57:13 2:23:13 2:51:07 0:00:00 1.195 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 1.1911 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 13:34 16:04:08 2:30:08 2:58:49 0:06:28 1.14 2.0
3 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 1.1933 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 13:34 16:12:09 2:38:09 3:08:43 0:14:45 1.082 3.0
4 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 1.1818 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 13:34 16:17:26 2:43:26 3:13:09 0:18:38 1.047 4.0
5 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 1.1738 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 13:34 16:22:44 2:48:44 3:18:04 0:22:57 1.014 5.0
6 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 1.1787 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 13:34 16:31:18 2:57:18 3:28:59 0:32:08 0.965 6.0
7 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 1.1903 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 13:34   RET       9.0
7 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 1.1756 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 13:34   DNC       9.0

R6 – M ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 0.8425 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 10:25 11:24:40 0:59:40 0:50:16 0:00:00 0.843 1.0
2 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 0.8208 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 10:25 11:26:25 1:01:25 0:50:25 0:00:10 0.818 2.0
3 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 0.844 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 10:25 11:25:13 1:00:13 0:50:49 0:00:39 0.835 3.0
4 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 0.8328 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 10:25 11:27:35 1:02:35 0:52:07 0:02:13 0.803 4.0
5 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 0.824 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 10:25 11:35:20 1:10:20 0:57:57 0:09:20 0.715 5.0
6 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 0.8237 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 10:25 11:35:41 1:10:41 0:58:13 0:09:39 0.711 6.0
7 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 0.8392 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 10:25 11:38:06 1:13:06 1:01:21 0:13:12 0.688 7.0
8 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 0.8262 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 10:25   DNC       9.0

R7 – M ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06, Wind: SE WLM, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 0.8425 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 12:06 12:58:29 0:52:29 0:44:13 0:00:00 0.843 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 0.844 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 12:06 13:01:20 0:55:20 0:46:42 0:02:57 0.799 2.0
3 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 0.8208 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 12:06 13:03:17 0:57:17 0:47:01 0:03:25 0.772 3.0
4 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 0.824 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 12:06 13:10:47 1:04:47 0:53:23 0:11:07 0.683 4.0
5 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 0.8328 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 12:06 13:11:37 1:05:37 0:54:39 0:12:31 0.674 5.0
6 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 0.8237 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 12:06 13:12:50 1:06:50 0:55:03 0:13:09 0.662 6.0
7 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 0.8392 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 12:06 13:14:22 1:08:22 0:57:22 0:15:41 0.647 7.0
8 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 0.8262 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 12:06   DNC       9.0

R8 – M ORC Class – 24/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43, Wind: SE WLL, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Rating ORC Class Wind Rats Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 735.9 6.965 0.6091 M 735.9,6.965,0.8443,0.7815,1.0428,1.1948,0.854,0.6091,0.8425,1.0044 13:43 14:46:40 1:03:40 0:38:47 0:00:00 0.609 1.0
2 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 752.8 6.774 0.5882 M 752.8,6.774,0.826,0.7571,1.022,1.1818,0.8339,0.5882,0.8208,0.9918 13:43 14:52:22 1:09:22 0:40:48 0:03:26 0.559 2.0
3 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 733.8 6.972 0.6155 M 733.8,6.972,0.8453,0.7887,1.0431,1.1911,0.8559,0.6155,0.844,1.0036 13:43 14:49:58 1:06:58 0:41:13 0:03:58 0.579 3.0
4 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 750.6 6.777 0.5939 M 750.6,6.777,0.8283,0.763,1.0243,1.1738,0.8354,0.5939,0.824,0.9834 13:43 14:57:10 1:14:10 0:44:03 0:08:52 0.523 4.0
5 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 751 6.788 0.5936 M 751,6.788,0.8282,0.7617,1.0235,1.1787,0.8364,0.5936,0.8237,0.9894 13:43 14:57:32 1:14:32 0:44:15 0:09:12 0.52 5.0
6 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 743.2 6.859 0.5999 M 743.2,6.859,0.8366,0.7706,1.033,1.1933,0.8461,0.5999,0.8328,1.004 13:43   DNS       9.0
6 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 737.1 6.871 0.6104 M 737.1,6.871,0.8419,0.7836,1.0388,1.1903,0.8518,0.6104,0.8392,1.0033 13:43   RET       9.0
6 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 748.8 6.811 0.5967 M 748.8,6.811,0.8302,0.7658,1.0262,1.1756,0.8377,0.5967,0.8262,0.9856 13:43   DNC       9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com