Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018

Intasure Spring Regatta 2018

FBYC

Results are final as of 19:21 on September 24, 2018

C DIV

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV R1
22/09
R2
23/09
R3
24/09
Total Nett
1st Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.08 C 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Megafreight Simonis 35 SA 1340 J. W. Ocenasek     1.09 C 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 0.88 C 7.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Nautiash Holiday 34 SA 3132 Piet Greonhof     0.97 C 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th Compromise Catamaran SA 3994 Rob Newman     1 C 4.0 7.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
8th Mystic Lady MOODY 37,6 SA3636 Mike Armstrong     0.892 C 8.0 15.0 DNS 6.0 29.0 29.0
9th Daydream Sadler 32 SA3601 M. Gray     0.91 C 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
10th About Time L36 SA1475 Geoff Genricks     0.95 C 9.0 12.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
11th Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.015 C 15.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
12th JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 0.965 C 11.0 11.0 12.0 34.0 34.0
13th Itch Stadt 34 SA2543 Peter Rice     0.91 C 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Maker Mark First 40 SA 4478 Peter Rice     1.145 C 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

R1 – C DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 11:00 14:26:28 3:26:28 3:29:34 0:00:00 1.015 1.0
2 Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 11:00 14:01:50 3:01:50 3:32:45 0:02:43 1.153 2.0
3 Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.08 C 11:00 14:26:41 3:26:41 3:43:13 0:12:39 1.014 3.0
4 Compromise Catamaran SA 3994 Rob Newman     1 C 11:00 14:47:41 3:47:41 3:47:41 0:18:07 0.92 4.0
5 Nautiash Holiday 34 SA 3132 Piet Greonhof     0.97 C 11:00 14:55:27 3:55:27 3:48:23 0:19:24 0.89 5.0
6 Megafreight Simonis 35 SA 1340 J. W. Ocenasek     1.09 C 11:00 14:34:06 3:34:06 3:53:22 0:21:50 0.979 6.0
7 Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 0.88 C 11:00 15:30:39 4:30:39 3:58:10 0:32:31 0.774 7.0
8 Mystic Lady MOODY 37,6 SA3636 Mike Armstrong     0.892 C 11:00 15:40:36 4:40:36 4:10:18 0:45:40 0.747 8.0
9 About Time L36 SA1475 Geoff Genricks     0.95 C 11:00 15:30:08 4:30:08 4:16:38 0:49:32 0.776 9.0
10 Daydream Sadler 32 SA3601 M. Gray     0.91 C 11:00 15:47:25 4:47:25 4:21:33 0:57:08 0.729 10.0
11 JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 0.965 C 11:00 15:42:51 4:42:51 4:32:57 1:05:41 0.741 11.0
12 Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.015 C 11:00   DNF       15.0
12 Itch Stadt 34 SA2543 Peter Rice     0.91 C     DNC       15.0
12 Maker Mark First 40 SA 4478 Peter Rice     1.145 C 11:00   DNF       15.0

R2 – C DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:16, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 10:16 13:35:13 3:19:13 3:22:12 0:00:00 1.015 1.0
2 Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 10:16 13:13:12 2:57:12 3:27:19 0:04:23 1.141 2.0
3 Megafreight Simonis 35 SA 1340 J. W. Ocenasek     1.09 C 10:16 13:30:25 3:14:25 3:31:55 0:08:54 1.04 3.0
4 Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 0.88 C 10:16 14:22:51 4:06:51 3:37:14 0:17:04 0.819 4.0
5 Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.08 C 10:16 13:38:26 3:22:26 3:38:38 0:15:12 0.999 5.0
6 Nautiash Holiday 34 SA 3132 Piet Greonhof     0.97 C 10:16 14:03:23 3:47:23 3:40:34 0:18:55 0.889 6.0
7 Compromise Catamaran SA 3994 Rob Newman     1 C 10:16 13:57:57 3:41:57 3:41:57 0:19:45 0.911 7.0
8 Itch Stadt 34 SA2543 Peter Rice     0.91 C 10:16 14:20:20 4:04:20 3:42:21 0:22:08 0.828 8.0
9 Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.015 C 10:16 14:08:21 3:52:21 3:55:50 0:33:08 0.87 9.0
10 Daydream Sadler 32 SA3601 M. Gray     0.91 C 10:16 14:39:26 4:23:26 3:59:43 0:41:14 0.768 10.0
11 JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 0.965 C 10:16 14:30:13 4:14:13 4:05:19 0:44:41 0.795 11.0
12 About Time L36 SA1475 Geoff Genricks     0.95 C 10:16 14:40:34 4:24:34 4:11:20 0:51:43 0.764 12.0
13 Mystic Lady MOODY 37,6 SA3636 Mike Armstrong     0.892 C 10:16   DNS       15.0
13 Maker Mark First 40 SA 4478 Peter Rice     1.145 C     DNC       15.0

R3 – C DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME GPH CDL Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Six Pack L34 SA 024 Chris Jones 666.2 8.573 1.015 C 10:00 12:27:47 2:27:47 2:30:00 0:00:00 1.015 1.0
2 Yachtport Fast 42 SA 1994 Andre Bestha 567.8 11.067 1.17 C 10:00 12:13:31 2:13:31 2:36:13 0:05:19 1.123 2.0
3 Sir Henry Bavaria 35 match SA 3914 Mark Obree 622.6 9.417 1.08 C 10:00 12:25:06 2:25:06 2:36:42 0:06:13 1.034 3.0
4 Megafreight Simonis 35 SA 1340 J. W. Ocenasek     1.09 C 10:00 12:24:21 2:24:21 2:37:20 0:06:44 1.039 4.0
5 Nebulae S 26 SA 2513 Gary Moss 799 6.383 0.88 C 10:00 13:11:30 3:11:30 2:48:31 0:21:03 0.783 5.0
6 Mystic Lady MOODY 37,6 SA3636 Mike Armstrong     0.892 C 10:00 13:12:08 3:12:08 2:51:23 0:23:58 0.781 6.0
7 Nautiash Holiday 34 SA 3132 Piet Greonhof     0.97 C 10:00 12:57:39 2:57:39 2:52:19 0:23:01 0.844 7.0
8 Moonraker L34 SA 3274 Rael Kassel 662.5 8.575 1.015 C 10:00 12:57:23 2:57:23 3:00:03 0:29:36 0.846 8.0
9 Daydream Sadler 32 SA3601 M. Gray     0.91 C 10:00 13:23:27 3:23:27 3:05:08 0:38:37 0.737 9.0
10 About Time L36 SA1475 Geoff Genricks     0.95 C 10:00 13:27:43 3:27:43 3:17:20 0:49:49 0.722 10.0
11 Compromise Catamaran SA 3994 Rob Newman     1 C 10:00 13:19:24 3:19:24 3:19:24 0:49:24 0.752 11.0
12 JML Rotary Scout Tosca 36 Mod SA 1921 Peter Bosch 717.2 7.651 0.965 C 10:00 13:26:56 3:26:56 3:19:41 0:51:30 0.725 12.0
13 Itch Stadt 34 SA2543 Peter Rice     0.91 C 10:00   DNC       15.0
13 Maker Mark First 40 SA 4478 Peter Rice     1.145 C 10:00   DNC       15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com