Sailwave results for Intasure Spring Regatta 2018 at FBYC 2018

Intasure Spring Regatta 2018

FBYC

Results are final as of 19:08 on September 24, 2018

1 DIV

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
2nd Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 24.0
4th Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
5th Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 31.0
6th Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 47.0 40.0
7th Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 49.0

2 DIV

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
2nd CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 2.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 4.0 (7.0 DSQ) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
4th Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 5.0 (7.0 DSQ) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 28.0
5th Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 5.4 RDGa 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 43.4 36.4
6th Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 7.0 DNE (7.0 DSQ) 5.0 4.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 44.0

3 DIV

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
3rd Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 21.0
4th Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
5th Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 39.0 32.0
6th Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 34.0
7th Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 7.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 RET 8.0 6.0 3.0 63.0 51.0
8th Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 8.0 67.0 55.0
9th Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 8.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
10th Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 93.0 81.0
11th Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 84.0

3M DIV

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
R5
23/09
R6
24/09
R7
24/09
R8
24/09
Total Nett
1st Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M (13.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 25.0
4th Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 30.0 25.0
5th Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.5 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 39.5 33.5
6th Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNS) 55.5 42.5
7th Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 RET) 7.0 6.0 8.0 59.0 46.0
8th Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 58.0 50.0
9th Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 10.0 (13.0 DNS) 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 76.0 63.0
10th Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 7.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 RET 10.0 10.0 13.0 RET 84.0 71.0
11th Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 74.0
12th Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 91.0

R1 – 1 DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 11:11 11:56:48 0:45:48 1:04:35 0:00:00 1.41 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 11:11 12:05:53 0:54:53 1:04:46 0:00:09 1.177 2.0
3 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 11:11 12:03:36 0:52:36 1:05:45 0:00:56 1.228 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 11:11 12:05:18 0:54:18 1:08:25 0:03:03 1.189 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 11:11 12:11:47 1:00:47 1:09:18 0:04:08 1.062 5.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 11:11 12:06:20 0:55:20 1:10:50 0:04:53 1.167 6.0
7 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 11:11 12:08:34 0:57:34 1:14:50 0:07:53 1.122 7.0

R2 – 1 DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 13:02 15:15:41 2:13:41 3:08:30 0:00:00 1.41 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 13:02 15:44:41 2:42:41 3:11:58 0:02:57 1.159 2.0
3 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 13:02 15:36:48 2:34:48 3:13:30 0:04:00 1.218 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 13:02 15:39:49 2:37:49 3:18:51 0:08:13 1.194 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 13:02 15:58:20 2:56:20 3:21:01 0:10:59 1.069 5.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 13:02 15:44:36 2:42:36 3:28:08 0:15:20 1.159 6.0
7 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 13:02 15:42:43 2:40:43 3:28:56 0:15:43 1.173 7.0

R3 – 1 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:26, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 10:26 11:13:16 0:47:16 0:59:05 0:00:00 1.25 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 10:26 11:16:50 0:50:50 0:59:59 0:00:46 1.162 2.0
3 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 10:26 11:09:25 0:43:25 1:01:13 0:01:31 1.361 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 10:26 11:14:38 0:48:38 1:01:17 0:01:45 1.215 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 10:26 11:21:05 0:55:05 1:02:48 0:03:15 1.073 5.0
6 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 10:26 11:19:38 0:53:38 1:09:43 0:08:11 1.102 6.0
7 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 10:26 11:20:38 0:54:38 1:09:56 0:08:28 1.081 7.0

R4 – 1 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 11:50 12:36:26 0:46:26 0:58:03 0:00:00 1.25 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 11:50 12:39:57 0:49:57 0:58:56 0:00:46 1.162 2.0
3 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 11:50 12:31:51 0:41:51 0:59:01 0:00:41 1.387 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 11:50 12:37:17 0:47:17 0:59:35 0:01:13 1.228 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 11:50 12:44:17 0:54:17 1:01:53 0:03:22 1.069 5.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 11:50 12:40:58 0:50:58 1:05:14 0:05:37 1.139 6.0
7 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 11:50 12:42:25 0:52:25 1:08:09 0:07:46 1.107 7.0

R5 – 1 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 13:19 15:25:50 2:06:50 2:58:50 0:00:00 1.41 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 13:19 15:51:26 2:32:26 2:59:52 0:00:53 1.173 2.0
3 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 13:19 15:49:05 2:30:05 3:07:36 0:07:01 1.192 3.0
4 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 13:19 15:50:08 2:31:08 3:10:26 0:09:12 1.183 4.0
5 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 13:19 16:09:07 2:50:07 3:13:56 0:13:15 1.051 5.0
6 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 13:19 16:00:02 2:41:02 3:29:21 0:23:28 1.111 6.0
7 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 13:19   RET       8.0

R6 – 1 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 10:10 11:05:06 0:55:06 1:08:53 0:00:00 1.25 1.0
2 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 10:10 11:08:32 0:58:32 1:09:04 0:00:10 1.177 2.0
3 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 10:10 11:07:37 0:57:37 1:12:36 0:02:57 1.195 3.0
4 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 10:10 11:20:38 1:10:38 1:20:31 0:10:13 0.975 4.0
5 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 10:10 11:12:42 1:02:42 1:21:31 0:09:43 1.098 5.0
6 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 10:10   DNC       8.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 10:10   DNC       8.0

R7 – 1 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 11:51 12:46:44 0:55:44 1:09:40 0:00:00 1.25 1.0
2 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 11:51 12:47:16 0:56:16 1:10:54 0:00:59 1.238 2.0
3 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 11:51 12:53:21 1:02:21 1:11:05 0:01:14 1.117 3.0
4 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 11:51 12:49:49 0:58:49 1:16:28 0:05:14 1.184 4.0
5 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 11:51 12:48:38 RET       8.0
5 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 11:51   DNC       8.0
5 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 11:51   DNC       8.0

R8 – 1 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:28, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Hollard Jacana J 133 GBR5733R Patrick Holloway 1.18 1 13:28 14:31:29 1:03:29 1:14:55 0:00:00 1.18 1.0
2 Windpower LANDMARK43 SA3737 Phil Gutche/Rick Nankin 1.25 1 13:28 14:30:41 1:02:41 1:18:21 0:02:45 1.195 2.0
3 Raymarine Regardless FARR 40 MOD SA4585 William Brooks 1.26 1 13:28 14:30:32 1:02:32 1:18:48 0:03:05 1.198 3.0
4 Cape Dancer Pacer 380 SA4482 S.Moodley & O.Schuppart 1.14 1 13:28 14:37:49 1:09:49 1:19:35 0:04:06 1.073 4.0
5 Rocket Simonis 55 SA 4248 Herbert Karolius 1.3 1 13:28 14:37:12 1:09:12 1:29:58 0:11:35 1.083 5.0
6 Nitro CORBY 49 SA 1888 Mike Hayton/ Dave Rae 1.41 1 13:28   DNC       8.0
6 Zenith Thunderchild L52 SA 1027 R & G Goldswain 1.28 1 13:28   DNC       8.0

R1 – 2 DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 11:31 12:14:40 0:43:40 0:53:43 0:11:09 0.916 2.0
2 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 11:31 12:23:13 0:52:13 0:53:47 0:13:23 0.766 3.0
3 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 11:31 12:15:16 0:44:16 0:54:27 0:11:45 0.904 4.0
4 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 11:31 12:21:05 0:50:05 0:54:35 0:13:23 0.799 5.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 11:31 12:07:32 RDGa 0:40:00 0:00:00 1.095 5.4
6 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 11:31 12:24:19 DNE       7.0

R2 – 2 DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 13:07 16:17:28 3:10:28 3:16:11 0:00:00 1.03 1.0
2 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 13:07 16:26:31 3:19:31 3:38:28 0:20:21 0.983 2.0
3 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 13:07 15:48:15 RET       7.0
3 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 13:07 15:53:04 DSQ       7.0
3 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 13:07 16:10:02 DSQ       7.0
3 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 13:07 16:13:28 DSQ       7.0

R3 – 2 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 10:31 11:17:42 0:46:42 0:48:06 0:00:00 1.03 1.0
2 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 10:31 11:11:29 0:40:29 0:49:48 0:01:23 1.188 2.0
3 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 10:31 11:17:03 0:46:03 0:50:12 0:01:55 1.045 3.0
4 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 10:31 11:12:13 0:41:13 0:50:42 0:02:07 1.167 4.0
5 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 10:31 11:18:16 0:47:16 0:51:45 0:03:20 1.018 5.0
6 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 10:31 11:26:12 0:55:12 1:00:27 0:11:16 0.871 6.0

R4 – 2 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 11:55 12:41:27 0:46:27 0:47:51 0:00:00 1.03 1.0
2 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 11:55 12:34:04 0:39:04 0:48:03 0:00:10 1.225 2.0
3 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 11:55 12:34:54 0:39:54 0:49:05 0:01:00 1.199 3.0
4 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 11:55 12:41:03 0:46:03 0:50:25 0:02:21 1.039 4.0
5 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 11:55 12:42:26 0:47:26 0:51:42 0:03:32 1.009 5.0
6 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 11:55 12:48:23 0:53:23 0:58:27 0:09:41 0.896 6.0

R5 – 2 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:24, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 13:24 15:50:44 2:26:44 3:00:29 0:00:00 1.23 1.0
2 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 13:24 16:25:17 3:01:17 3:06:43 0:06:03 0.996 2.0
3 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 13:24 15:58:22 2:34:22 3:09:52 0:07:38 1.169 3.0
4 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 13:24 16:18:48 2:54:48 3:10:32 0:09:13 1.033 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 13:24 16:35:50 3:11:50 3:30:03 0:27:01 0.941 5.0
6 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 13:24   RET       7.0

R6 – 2 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 10:15 11:03:20 0:48:20 0:59:27 0:00:00 1.23 1.0
2 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 10:15 11:13:71 0:59:11 1:00:58 0:01:28 1.005 2.0
3 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 10:15 11:12:02 0:57:02 1:02:10 0:02:30 1.042 3.0
4 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 10:15 11:08:43 0:53:43 1:06:04 0:05:23 1.107 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 10:15 11:30:22 1:15:22 1:22:32 0:21:04 0.789 5.0
6 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 10:15   DNC       7.0

R7 – 2 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 11:56 12:52:27 0:56:27 0:58:09 0:00:00 1.03 1.0
2 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 11:56 12:43:40 0:47:40 0:58:38 0:00:24 1.22 2.0
3 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 11:56 12:45:16 0:49:16 1:00:36 0:02:00 1.18 3.0
4 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 11:56 12:51:37 0:55:37 1:00:37 0:02:16 1.045 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 11:56   DNC       7.0
5 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 11:56   DNC       7.0

R8 – 2 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:33, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CuAl6PO44OH8.4H2O Cape 31 SA 31003 Lance Burger 1.23 2 13:33 14:26:06 0:53:06 1:05:19 0:00:00 1.23 1.0
2 Ski Cape 31 SA002 Rodney Tanner 1.23 2 13:33 14:28:10 0:55:10 1:07:51 0:02:04 1.184 2.0
3 Avatar L34 SA 4550 Ant Wentworth/ Allan Lawrence 1.03 2 13:33 14:40:16 1:07:16 1:09:17 0:03:51 0.971 3.0
4 Tin Tin JPK 10:10 SA 4564 Di Hutton Squire / Peter Hill 1.09 2 13:33 14:36:47 1:03:47 1:09:31 0:03:52 1.024 4.0
5 Umoya Simonis 35 SA 505 Peter Martin 1.095 2 13:33   DNC       7.0
5 Rockstar Farr 38 mod SA 858 JJ Fourie 1.095 2 13:33   DNC       7.0

R1 – 3 DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 11:36 12:20:21 0:44:21 0:42:53 0:00:00 0.967 1.0
2 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 11:36 12:28:18 0:52:18 0:43:56 0:01:15 0.82 2.0
3 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 11:36 12:29:29 0:53:29 0:44:56 0:02:26 0.802 3.0
4 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 11:36 12:24:29 0:48:29 0:45:49 0:03:06 0.885 4.0
5 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 11:36 12:25:47 0:49:47 0:46:33 0:03:55 0.861 5.0
6 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 11:36 12:32:30 0:56:30 0:47:28 0:05:27 0.759 6.0
7 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 11:36 12:28:32 0:52:32 0:49:07 0:06:40 0.816 7.0
8 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 11:36 12:36:30 1:00:30 0:49:18 0:07:53 0.709 8.0
9 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 11:36 12:26:17 0:50:17 0:52:18 0:09:03 0.853 9.0
10 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 11:36 12:38:54 1:02:54 0:52:50 0:11:51 0.682 10.0
11 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3 11:36   DNC       12.0

R2 – 3 DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 13:12 15:34:30 2:22:30 2:17:48 0:00:00 0.967 1.0
2 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 13:12 15:57:20 2:45:20 2:18:53 0:01:17 0.833 2.0
3 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 13:12 15:41:18 2:29:18 2:19:36 0:01:55 0.923 3.0
4 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 13:12 16:02:00 2:50:00 2:22:48 0:05:57 0.811 4.0
5 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 13:12 15:44:23 2:32:23 2:24:00 0:06:34 0.904 5.0
6 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 13:12 15:51:13 2:39:13 2:28:52 0:11:50 0.865 6.0
7 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 13:12 16:13:02 3:01:02 2:32:04 0:16:59 0.761 7.0
8 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 13:12 16:21:53 3:09:53 2:34:45 0:20:48 0.726 8.0
9 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 13:12   DNC       12.0
9 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3     DNF       12.0
9 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3     DNC       12.0

R3 – 3 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 10:36 11:21:14 0:45:14 0:38:00 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 10:36 11:15:24 0:39:24 0:38:06 0:00:06 0.964 2.0
3 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 10:36 11:24:02 0:48:02 0:40:21 0:02:48 0.791 3.0
4 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 10:36 11:19:16 0:43:16 0:40:53 0:03:04 0.878 4.0
5 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 10:36 11:24:44 0:48:44 0:40:56 0:03:30 0.78 5.0
6 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 10:36 11:25:14 0:49:14 0:41:21 0:04:00 0.772 6.0
7 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 10:36 11:20:27 0:44:27 0:41:34 0:03:49 0.855 7.0
8 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 10:36 11:28:14 0:52:14 0:42:34 0:05:37 0.727 8.0
9 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 10:36 11:23:12 0:47:12 0:44:08 0:06:34 0.805 9.0
10 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 10:36   DNC       12.0
10 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3     DNC       12.0

R4 – 3 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 12:00 12:39:03 0:39:03 0:37:46 0:00:00 0.967 1.0
2 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 12:00 12:45:45 0:45:45 0:38:26 0:00:48 0.825 2.0
3 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 12:00 12:41:27 0:41:27 0:39:10 0:01:29 0.911 3.0
4 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 12:00 12:54:07 0:54:07 0:45:27 0:09:10 0.698 4.0
5 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 12:00 12:49:06 0:49:06 0:45:55 0:08:43 0.769 5.0
6 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 12:00 12:56:39 0:56:39 0:47:35 0:11:42 0.667 6.0
7 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 12:00 12:58:55 0:58:55 0:49:29 0:13:58 0.641 7.0
8 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 12:00   RET       12.0
8 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 12:00   DNF       12.0
8 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 12:00   DNC       12.0
8 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3 12:00   DNC       12.0

R5 – 3 DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 13:29 15:50:20 2:21:20 2:16:40 0:00:00 0.967 1.0
2 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 13:29 16:15:11 2:46:11 2:19:36 0:03:29 0.822 2.0
3 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 13:29 16:01:54 2:32:54 2:22:58 0:06:44 0.894 3.0
4 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 13:29 16:26:12 2:57:12 2:28:51 0:14:30 0.771 4.0
5 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 13:29 16:09:30 2:40:30 2:31:40 0:15:53 0.852 5.0
6 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 13:29 16:39:33 3:10:33 2:40:04 0:27:51 0.717 6.0
7 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 13:29 16:41:00 3:12:00 2:41:17 0:29:18 0.712 7.0
8 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 13:29   RET       12.0
8 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 13:29   DNS       12.0
8 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 13:29   DNC       12.0
8 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3     DNC       12.0

R6 – 3 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 10:20 11:11:31 0:51:31 0:49:49 0:00:00 0.967 1.0
2 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 10:20 11:21:21 1:01:21 0:51:32 0:02:03 0.812 2.0
3 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 10:20 11:23:50 1:03:50 0:53:37 0:04:32 0.78 3.0
4 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 10:20 11:23:59 1:03:59 0:53:45 0:04:41 0.779 4.0
5 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 10:20 11:18:08 0:58:08 0:54:56 0:05:25 0.857 5.0
6 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 10:20 11:19:45 0:59:45 0:55:52 0:06:28 0.834 6.0
7 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 10:20 11:30:19 1:10:19 0:59:04 0:11:01 0.708 7.0
8 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 10:20 11:23:12 1:03:12 0:59:06 0:09:55 0.788 8.0
9 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 10:20   DNC       12.0
9 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 10:20   DNC       12.0
9 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3     DNC       12.0

R7 – 3 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:01, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 12:01 12:58:19 0:57:19 0:48:09 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 12:01 13:00:26 0:59:26 0:49:55 0:02:07 0.81 2.0
3 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 12:01 12:52:41 0:51:41 0:49:59 0:01:54 0.932 3.0
4 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 12:01 12:56:26 0:55:26 0:51:50 0:03:56 0.869 4.0
5 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 12:01 13:03:27 1:02:27 0:52:27 0:05:08 0.771 5.0
6 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 12:01 12:57:24 0:56:24 0:52:44 0:04:54 0.854 6.0
7 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 12:01 12:58:56 0:57:56 0:54:45 0:06:59 0.831 7.0
8 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 12:01   DNS       12.0
8 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 12:01   DNC       12.0
8 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 12:01   DNC       12.0
8 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3 12:01   DNC       12.0

R8 – 3 DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DHL Blue Tango 2 L26 SA7168 Ewert Groenewald 0.967 3 13:38 14:35:43 0:57:43 0:55:49 0:00:00 0.967 1.0
2 Jabulani Flamenca F 9 Guy Bury/ Geoff Olive 0.84 3 13:38 14:44:59 1:06:59 0:56:16 0:00:32 0.833 2.0
3 Strega RCOD SA 045 Andrew Mackenzie 0.935 3 13:38 14:41:13 1:03:13 0:59:06 0:03:31 0.883 3.0
4 Firefly Flamenca SA 045 Andre Baas 0.84 3 13:38 14:48:24 1:10:24 0:59:08 0:03:57 0.793 4.0
5 Redpoint Reaction RCOD SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 3 13:38 14:41:34 1:03:34 0:59:26 0:03:52 0.878 5.0
6 Shooting Star BE 20 BE 20 Mark Algra 0.945 3 13:38 14:41:11 1:03:11 0:59:42 0:04:07 0.883 6.0
7 Bonnie Lass Sadler 26 SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.84 3 13:38 14:54:20 1:16:20 1:04:07 0:09:53 0.731 7.0
8 Number 19 Flamenca SA 019 Paul MacDonald 0.84 3 13:38 14:57:40 1:19:40 1:06:55 0:13:13 0.701 8.0
9 Tradewind SADLER 26 SA2253 Steve Robinson 0.815 3 13:38   DNC       12.0
9 Always Well Beneteau First Class SA 3141 Sibu Sizatu 1.04 3 13:38   DNC       12.0
9 Little Wing Flamenca SA 071 Philip Platt 0.84 3 13:38   DNC       12.0

R1 – 3M DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 11:41 12:27:47 0:46:47 0:43:16 0:00:00 0.925 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 11:41 12:29:31 0:48:31 0:44:09 0:00:58 0.892 2.0
3 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 11:41 12:31:29 0:50:29 0:46:42 0:03:42 0.857 3.0
4 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 11:41 12:35:26 0:54:26 0:49:32 0:06:53 0.795 4.0
5 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 11:41 12:35:30 0:54:30 0:49:36 0:06:57 0.794 5.0
6 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 11:41 12:36:16 0:55:16 0:50:18 0:07:43 0.783 6.0
7 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 11:41 12:37:58 0:56:58 0:51:50 0:09:25 0.76 7.0
8 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 11:41 12:39:17 0:58:17 0:53:55 0:11:30 0.742 8.0
9 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 11:41 12:41:43 1:00:43 0:55:15 0:13:10 0.713 9.0
10 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 11:41 12:41:20 1:00:20 0:55:49 0:13:33 0.717 10.0
11 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 11:41   OCS       13.0
11 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M 11:41   DNC       13.0

R2 – 3M DIV – 22/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 13:17 15:42:44 2:25:44 2:12:37 0:00:00 0.91 1.0
2 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 13:17 15:40:31 2:23:31 2:12:45 0:00:09 0.924 2.0
3 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 13:17 15:47:39 2:30:39 2:17:05 0:04:55 0.88 3.0
4 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 13:17 15:50:42 2:33:42 2:22:10 0:10:20 0.863 4.0
5 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 13:17 15:53:07 2:36:07 2:24:24 0:12:45 0.849 5.0
6 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 13:17 15:59:44 2:42:44 2:28:05 0:17:00 0.815 6.0
7 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 13:17 16:00:43 2:43:43 2:28:59 0:17:59 0.81 7.0
8 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 13:17 16:02:36 2:45:36 2:30:42 0:19:52 0.801 8.0
9 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 13:17 16:08:09 2:51:09 2:35:45 0:25:25 0.775 9.0
10 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 13:17 16:09:36 2:52:36 2:37:04 0:26:52 0.768 10.0
11 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 13:17   DNS       13.0
11 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M     DNC       13.0

R3 – 3M DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 10:41 11:21:15 0:40:15 0:37:14 0:00:00 0.925 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 10:41 11:22:02 0:41:02 0:37:20 0:00:07 0.907 2.0
3 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 10:41 11:23:32 0:42:32 0:38:42 0:01:37 0.875 3.0
4 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 10:41 11:23:10 0:42:10 0:39:00 0:01:55 0.883 4.0
5 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 10:41 11:25:08 0:44:08 0:40:49 0:03:53 0.844 5.0
6 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 10:41 11:27:06 0:46:06 0:41:57 0:05:11 0.808 6.0
7 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 10:41 11:28:05 0:47:05 0:42:51 0:06:10 0.791 7.0
8 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 10:41 11:28:08 0:47:08 0:42:53 0:06:13 0.79 8.0
9 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 10:41 11:28:18 0:47:18 0:43:03 0:06:23 0.787 9.0
10 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 10:41 11:30:57 0:49:57 0:46:12 0:09:42 0.745 10.0
11 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 10:41 11:33:00 0:52:00 0:47:19 0:11:05 0.716 11.0
12 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M 10:41   DNC       13.0

R4 – 3M DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 12:05 12:44:18 0:39:18 0:36:21 0:00:00 0.925 1.0
2 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 12:05 12:45:07 0:40:07 0:36:30 0:00:10 0.906 2.0
3 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 12:05 12:45:57 0:40:57 0:37:16 0:01:00 0.888 3.0
4 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 12:05 12:46:28 0:41:28 0:38:21 0:02:10 0.877 4.0
5 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 12:05 12:47:53 0:42:53 0:39:01 0:02:56 0.848 5.5
5 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 12:05 12:47:11 0:42:11 0:39:01 0:02:53 0.862 5.5
7 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 12:05 12:48:57 0:43:57 0:40:00 0:04:00 0.827 7.0
8 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 12:05 12:50:36 0:45:36 0:41:30 0:05:39 0.797 8.0
9 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 12:05 12:50:56 0:45:56 0:42:29 0:06:38 0.791 9.0
10 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 12:05 12:56:09 0:51:09 0:46:33 0:11:12 0.711 10.0
11 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 12:05   RET       13.0
11 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M 12:05   DNC       13.0

R5 – 3M DIV – 23/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 18Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 13:34 15:57:13 2:23:13 2:12:29 0:00:00 0.925 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 13:34 16:04:08 2:30:08 2:16:37 0:04:33 0.882 2.0
3 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 13:34 16:04:56 2:30:56 2:17:21 0:05:21 0.878 3.0
4 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 13:34 16:10:03 2:36:03 2:24:21 0:12:50 0.849 4.0
5 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 13:34 16:12:09 2:38:09 2:26:17 0:14:56 0.838 5.0
6 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 13:34 16:17:26 2:43:26 2:28:43 0:17:51 0.811 6.0
7 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 13:34 16:22:44 2:48:44 2:33:33 0:23:09 0.785 7.0
8 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 13:34 16:30:03 2:56:03 2:40:12 0:30:28 0.752 8.0
9 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 13:34 16:31:18 2:57:18 2:44:00 0:34:05 0.747 9.0
10 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 13:34   RET       13.0
10 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 13:34   RET       13.0
10 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M 13:34   DNC       13.0

R6 – 3M DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 10:25 11:25:13 1:00:13 0:54:48 0:00:00 0.91 1.0
2 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 10:25 11:24:40 0:59:40 0:55:12 0:00:26 0.918 2.0
3 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 10:25 11:24:54 0:59:54 0:55:24 0:00:40 0.915 3.0
4 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 10:25 11:26:25 1:01:25 0:55:53 0:01:12 0.892 4.0
5 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 10:25 11:28:20 1:03:20 0:57:38 0:03:07 0.865 5.0
6 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 10:25 11:27:35 1:02:35 0:57:53 0:03:21 0.876 6.0
7 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 10:25 11:34:58 1:09:58 1:03:40 0:09:45 0.783 7.0
8 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 10:25 11:35:20 1:10:20 1:04:00 0:10:07 0.779 8.0
9 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 10:25 11:35:41 1:10:41 1:05:23 0:11:27 0.775 9.0
10 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 10:25 11:38:06 1:13:06 1:06:31 0:12:53 0.75 10.0
11 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 10:25   DNC       13.0
11 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M 10:25   DNC       13.0

R7 – 3M DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 12:06 12:58:29 0:52:29 0:48:33 0:00:00 0.925 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 12:06 13:01:20 0:55:20 0:50:21 0:01:59 0.877 2.0
3 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 12:06 13:01:35 0:55:35 0:51:25 0:03:06 0.873 3.0
4 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 12:06 13:03:17 0:57:17 0:52:08 0:03:56 0.847 4.0
5 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 12:06 13:05:02 0:59:02 0:53:43 0:05:41 0.822 5.0
6 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 12:06 13:08:55 1:02:55 0:57:15 0:09:34 0.772 6.0
7 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 12:06 13:10:47 1:04:47 0:58:57 0:11:26 0.749 7.0
8 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 12:06 13:11:37 1:05:37 1:00:42 0:13:08 0.74 8.0
9 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 12:06 13:12:50 1:06:50 1:01:49 0:14:21 0.726 9.0
10 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 12:06 13:14:22 1:08:22 1:02:13 0:15:01 0.71 10.0
11 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 12:06   DNC       13.0
11 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M 12:06   DNC       13.0

R8 – 3M DIV – 24/09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8Kts
Rank BOAT NAME DESIGN SAIL NO. SKIPPER/OWNER’S NAME Club Rating DIV Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Far Med Miura SA 1335 Victor Medina 0.925 3M 13:43 14:46:40 1:03:40 0:58:54 0:00:00 0.925 1.0
2 Jetta Miura SA 101 Paul Dennett 0.91 3M 13:43 14:49:58 1:06:58 1:00:56 0:02:15 0.879 2.0
3 Patches Miura SA 103 Peter Isted 0.91 3M 13:43 14:52:22 1:09:22 1:03:07 0:04:39 0.849 3.0
4 Gailforce (Roast Beef) Miura SA 448 Robin Mills 0.91 3M 13:43 14:54:17 1:11:17 1:04:52 0:06:34 0.826 4.0
5 Gandolf Miura SA 107 Jason Mills 0.925 3M 13:43 14:53:59 1:10:59 1:05:40 0:07:19 0.83 5.0
6 Snowgoose Miura SA 129 Tony Bullock 0.91 3M 13:43 14:57:10 1:14:10 1:07:30 0:09:27 0.794 6.0
7 Apple Pie Miura SA 909 Peter Reece 0.925 3M 13:43 14:57:32 1:14:32 1:08:57 0:10:52 0.79 7.0
8 Opskud Miura SA 94 Vernie Schnugh 0.91 3M 13:43 14:59:14 1:16:14 1:09:22 0:11:31 0.773 8.0
9 Ava Miura SA818 Colin Horton 0.925 3M 13:43   DNS       13.0
9 Sizwe Miura SA1235 Thenius Groeneweld 0.91 3M 13:43   RET       13.0
9 Umoya Miura SA 623 Leo Harford 0.91 3M 13:43   DNC       13.0
9 Chiquita Miura SA382 Jonathan Blackburn 0.91 3M 13:43   DNC       13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com