Sailwave results for Round the Cans Series 1 at Fasle Bay Yacht Club 2018

Round the Cans Series 1

Fasle Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13 January

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF RTC Series 1 Race 1 of 4
   
RTC Series 1 Race 2 of 4
   
RTC Series 1 Race 4 of 4
   
RT Series 1 Race 3 of 4 – Blown Out
   
Total Nett
5th Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840 (6.0) 3.0 4.0   13.0 7.0
12th Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 5.0 15.0 DNS (18.0 DNC)   38.0 20.0
4th Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC)   25.0 7.0
1st Jabulani f 9 Geoff Olive 0.840 1.0 (15.0 DNS) 2.0   18.0 3.0
13th Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910 8.0 (15.0 DNS) 12.0   35.0 20.0
10th Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 9.0 (15.0 DNS) 8.0   32.0 17.0
6th Number 19 f 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840 3.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC)   28.0 10.0
11th Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 7.0 (15.0 RET) 11.0   33.0 18.0
8th Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910 (10.0) 8.0 5.0   23.0 13.0
2nd Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840 4.0 (15.0 DNS) 1.0   20.0 5.0
9th Garmin Fiesta SA1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840 15.0 DNS 1.0 (18.0 DNC)   34.0 16.0
3rd Hamba SA290 John Cross 0.860 (15.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0   20.0 5.0
7th DHL Blue Tango 2 SA063 Ewert Groenewald 0.960 (15.0 DNS) 4.0 9.0   28.0 13.0
14th Tradewind SA2253 P. van Linden 0.799 15.0 DNS 6.0 (18.0 DNC)   39.0 21.0
16th Chaela 000 E. Farmer 0.830 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0   43.0 25.0
15th Let’s go 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.935 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0   42.0 24.0
17th Compromise 3994 Rob Newman 1.000 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0   46.0 28.0

RTC Series 1 Race 1 of 4

Start: Race 1 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
6 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:30:00 16:12:48 1:42:48 1:26:21 0:11:13 0.748 6.0
5 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 14:30:00 16:01:56 1:31:56 1:24:13 0:07:57 0.837 5.0
2 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:30:00 15:59:55 1:29:55 1:20:02 0:03:29 0.856 2.0
1 Jabulani f 9 Geoff Olive 0.840 14:30:00 16:01:35 1:31:35 1:16:56 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
8 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910 14:30:00 16:19:20 1:49:20 1:39:30 0:24:48 0.704 8.0
9 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 14:30:00 16:11:59 1:41:59 1:50:09 0:30:45 0.754 9.0
3 Number 19 f 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840 14:30:00 16:06:39 1:36:39 1:21:11 0:05:04 0.796 3.0
7 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:30:00 16:05:09 1:35:09 1:28:58 0:12:52 0.809 7.0
10 Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910 14:30:00 16:31:20 2:01:20 1:50:25 0:36:48 0.634 10.0
4 Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840 14:30:00 16:07:52 1:37:52 1:22:12 0:06:17 0.786 4.0
11 Garmin Fiesta SA1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840     DNS       15.0
11 Hamba SA290 John Cross 0.860     DNS       15.0
11 DHL Blue Tango 2 SA063 Ewert Groenewald 0.960     DNS       15.0
11 Tradewind SA2253 P. van Linden 0.799     DNS       15.0
15 Chaela 000 E. Farmer 0.830     DNC       18.0
15 Let’s go 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.935     DNC       18.0
15 Compromise 3994 Rob Newman 1.000     DNC       18.0

RTC Series 1 Race 2 of 4

Start: Race 2 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
3 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:30:00 15:43:13 1:13:13 1:01:30 0:02:40 0.809 3.0
9 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916     DNS       15.0
5 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 14:30:00 15:40:14 1:10:14 1:02:30 0:03:39 0.844 5.0
9 Jabulani f 9 Geoff Olive 0.840 14:30:00   DNS       15.0
9 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910     DNS       15.0
9 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080     DNS       15.0
7 Number 19 f 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840 14:30:00 15:48:00 1:18:00 1:05:31 0:07:27 0.76 7.0
9 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     RET       15.0
8 Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910 14:30:00 15:48:52 1:18:52 1:11:46 0:13:45 0.751 8.0
9 Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840     DNS       15.0
1 Garmin Fiesta SA1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840 14:30:00 15:40:33 1:10:33 0:59:16 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 Hamba SA290 John Cross 0.860 14:30:00 15:40:41 1:10:41 1:00:47 0:01:46 0.838 2.0
4 DHL Blue Tango 2 SA063 Ewert Groenewald 0.960 14:30:00 15:34:29 1:04:29 1:01:54 0:02:45 0.919 4.0
6 Tradewind SA2253 P. van Linden 0.799 14:30:00 15:49:46 1:19:46 1:03:44 0:05:36 0.743 6.0
15 Chaela 000 E. Farmer 0.830     DNC       18.0
15 Let’s go 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.935     DNC       18.0
15 Compromise 3994 Rob Newman 1.000     DNC       18.0

RTC Series 1 Race 4 of 4

Start: Race 4 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
4 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840 14:30:00 15:49:05 1:19:05 1:06:26 0:04:44 0.79 4.0
13 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916     DNC       18.0
13 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890     DNC       18.0
2 Jabulani f 9 Geoff Olive 0.840 14:30:00 15:45:10 1:15:10 1:03:08 0:00:49 0.831 2.0
12 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910 14:30:00 15:46:57 1:16:57 1:10:01 0:08:19 0.812 12.0
8 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 14:30:00 15:32:25 1:02:25 1:07:25 0:04:35 1.001 8.0
13 Number 19 f 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840     DNC       18.0
11 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 14:30:00 15:43:43 1:13:43 1:08:56 0:06:55 0.847 11.0
5 Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910 14:30:00 15:43:30 1:13:30 1:06:53 0:04:52 0.85 5.0
1 Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840 14:30:00 15:44:21 1:14:21 1:02:27 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
13 Garmin Fiesta SA1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840     DNC       18.0
3 Hamba SA290 John Cross 0.860 14:30:00 15:46:13 1:16:13 1:05:33 0:03:36 0.819 3.0
9 DHL Blue Tango 2 SA063 Ewert Groenewald 0.960 14:30:00 15:40:30 1:10:30 1:07:41 0:05:27 0.886 9.0
13 Tradewind SA2253 P. van Linden 0.799     DNC       18.0
7 Chaela 000 E. Farmer 0.830 14:30:00 15:51:04 1:21:04 1:07:17 0:05:49 0.77 7.0
6 Let’s go 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.935 14:30:00 15:41:51 1:11:51 1:07:11 0:05:03 0.869 6.0
10 Compromise 3994 Rob Newman 1.000 14:30:00 15:37:56 1:07:56 1:07:56 0:05:29 0.919 10.0

RT Series 1 Race 3 of 4 – Blown Out

Start: Race 3 of 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.840    
  Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916    
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Jabulani f 9 Geoff Olive 0.840    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.910    
  Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080    
  Number 19 f 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    
  Jasper SA 552 Gary Moss 0.910    
  Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.840    
  Garmin Fiesta SA1510 Billy Leisegang 0.840    
  Hamba SA290 John Cross 0.860    
  DHL Blue Tango 2 SA063 Ewert Groenewald 0.960    
  Tradewind SA2253 P. van Linden 0.799    
  Chaela 000 E. Farmer 0.830    
  Let’s go 546 Darren Zimmerman 0.935    
  Compromise 3994 Rob Newman 1.000    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com