Sailwave results for Sailing Weekend 21-22 Nov 2020 – CF 2 at False Bay Yacht Club 2020

Sailing Weekend 21-22 Nov 2020 – CF 2

False Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:32 on November 25, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankBoat NameSail #SkipperC/LD ToTR1
   
R2
   
TotalNett
1stHambaSA 290John Cross0.80761.02.03.03.0
2ndPrionRSA 048Guy Bury / Geoff Olive0.90934.01.05.05.0
3rdCoppeliaSA 3Basil Langley0.79653.07.010.010.0
4thEishSA 3933Gary Moss0.96046.06.012.012.0
5thSmidgen55Gordon Fitzsimons0.79315.08.013.013.0
6thScottischeSA 25Sharon Crowther0.79292.014.0 DNC16.016.0
7thJasper552Tom Olive0.787114.0 DNC3.017.017.0
8thFireflySA 45Andre Baas0.789314.0 DNC4.018.018.0
9thSnowgooseSA 219Martin Fine0.825314.0 DNC5.019.019.0
10thStregaSA 045Andrew MacKenzie0.879010.0 RET9.019.019.0
11thSea Otter43Bryan Donkin0.77707.014.0 DNC21.021.0
12thThalassa Nic Desmond – Smith0.807114.0 DNC10.024.024.0
13thPure MagicSA 394Peter Hansen0.898710.0 RET14.0 DNC24.024.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00

RankBoat NameSail #SkipperC/LD ToTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1HambaSA 290John Cross0.807611:30:0016:05:004:35:003:42:050:00:000.8081.0
2ScottischeSA 25Sharon Crowther0.792911:30:0016:11:454:41:453:43:240:01:390.7882.0
3CoppeliaSA 3Basil Langley0.796511:30:0016:37:035:07:034:04:340:28:130.7233.0
4PrionRSA 048Guy Bury / Geoff Olive0.909311:30:0016:03:054:33:054:08:190:28:500.8134.0
5Smidgen55Gordon Fitzsimons0.793111:30:0016:51:445:21:444:15:100:41:420.695.0
6EishSA 3933Gary Moss0.960411:30:0016:00:094:30:094:19:270:38:540.8226.0
7Sea Otter43Bryan Donkin0.777011:30:0017:58:416:28:415:02:001:42:510.5717.0
8StregaSA 045Andrew MacKenzie0.879011:30:00 RET   10.0
8Pure MagicSA 394Peter Hansen0.898711:30:00 RET   10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00

RankBoat NameSail #SkipperC/LD ToTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1PrionRSA 048Guy Bury / Geoff Olive0.909311:30:0014:20:042:50:042:34:380:00:000.9091.0
2HambaSA 290John Cross0.807611:30:0014:41:543:11:542:34:590:00:250.8062.0
3Jasper552Tom Olive0.787111:30:0014:56:163:26:162:42:210:09:480.753.0
4FireflySA 45Andre Baas0.789311:30:0015:00:123:30:122:45:550:14:170.7364.0
5SnowgooseSA 219Martin Fine0.825311:30:0014:58:053:28:052:51:440:20:420.7435.0
6EishSA 3933Gary Moss0.960411:30:0014:28:582:58:582:51:530:17:570.8646.0
7CoppeliaSA 3Basil Langley0.796511:30:0015:14:163:44:162:58:380:30:070.697.0
8Smidgen55Gordon Fitzsimons0.793111:30:0015:16:253:46:252:59:340:31:260.6838.0
9StregaSA 045Andrew MacKenzie0.879011:30:0015:28:213:58:213:29:311:02:250.6499.0
10Thalassa Nic Desmond – Smith0.807111:30:0015:57:554:27:553:36:141:16:190.57710.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com