Spring Twilight Series Results 2017



Sailwave results for Wednesday Spring Twilight Series at Fasle Bay Yacht Club 2018

Wednesday Spring Twilight Series

Fasle Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of November 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC)     35.0 13.0
2nd Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0     39.0 17.0
3rd Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC)     52.0 30.0
4th Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 4.0     66.0 44.0
5th Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823 1.0 9.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0     70.0 48.0
6th Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823 9.0 RET 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     89.0 67.0
7th Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 9.0 DNS 4.0 15.0 DNS 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 22.0 DNC     91.0 69.0
8th Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 6.0 9.0 DNS 15.0 RET 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC     112.0 90.0
9th Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 2.0 6.0 15.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     118.0 96.0
10th Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 RET 8.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 RET 22.0 DNC 7.0     127.0 105.0
11th Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 12.0 RET 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC     127.0 105.0
12th Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 RET 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0     137.0 115.0
13th Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0     140.0 118.0
14th DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC     141.0 119.0
15th Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0     150.0 128.0
16th Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC     150.0 128.0
17th Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 RET 14.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     151.0 129.0
18th Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0     152.0 130.0
19th Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0     155.0 133.0
20th Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     161.0 139.0
21st Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC     162.0 140.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823 17:45:00 18:43:10 0:58:10 0:47:52 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 17:45:00 18:38:10 0:53:10 0:48:42 0:00:54 0.9 2.0
3 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 17:45:00 18:40:36 0:55:36 0:49:29 0:01:49 0.861 3.0
4 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 17:45:00 18:45:57 1:00:57 0:50:10 0:02:47 0.785 4.0
5 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 17:45:00 18:46:37 1:01:37 0:50:43 0:03:27 0.777 5.0
6 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 17:45:00 18:46:05 1:01:05 0:53:56 0:06:52 0.784 6.0
7 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823     RET       9.0
7 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935     DNS       9.0
9 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799     DNC       22.0
9 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080     DNC       22.0
9 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843     DNC       22.0
9 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960     DNC       22.0
9 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       22.0
9 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892     DNC       22.0
9 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       22.0
9 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090     DNC       22.0
9 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955     DNC       22.0
9 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 17:45:00 19:08:40 1:23:40 1:14:28 0:00:00 0.89 1.0
2 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.840 17:45:00 19:14:38 1:29:38 1:15:18 0:00:59 0.831 2.0
3 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823 17:45:00 19:17:40 1:32:40 1:16:16 0:02:11 0.804 3.0
4 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 17:45:00 19:13:17 1:28:17 1:22:33 0:08:39 0.843 4.0
5 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 17:45:00 19:26:23 1:41:23 1:23:26 0:10:54 0.734 5.0
6 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 17:45:00 19:28:09 1:43:09 1:34:29 0:21:51 0.722 6.0
7 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823     DNS       9.0
7 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883     DNS       9.0
9 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799     DNC       22.0
9 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080     DNC       22.0
9 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843     DNC       22.0
9 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960     DNC       22.0
9 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       22.0
9 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892     DNC       22.0
9 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       22.0
9 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090     DNC       22.0
9 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955     DNC       22.0
9 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:20:13 1:20:13 1:11:24 0:00:00 0.89 1.0
2 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:26:53 1:26:53 1:11:30 0:00:08 0.822 2.0
3 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823 18:00:00 19:39:18 1:39:18 1:21:43 0:12:33 0.719 3.0
4 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:41:02 1:41:02 1:23:09 0:14:17 0.707 4.0
5 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823 18:00:00 19:44:52 1:44:52 1:26:18 0:18:07 0.681 5.0
6 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843 18:00:00 19:48:40 1:48:40 1:31:36 0:23:59 0.657 6.0
7 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 18:00:00 19:40:00 1:40:00 1:48:00 0:33:54 0.714 7.0
8 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00   DNS       15.0
8 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 18:00:00   DNS       15.0
8 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00   RET       15.0
8 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 18:00:00   DNS       15.0
8 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 18:00:00   RET       15.0
8 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823 18:00:00   RET       15.0
8 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823 18:00:00   RET       15.0
15 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960     DNC       22.0
15 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       22.0
15 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892     DNC       22.0
15 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       22.0
15 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090     DNC       22.0
15 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955     DNC       22.0
15 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       22.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:09:43 1:09:43 0:57:23 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:10:55 1:10:55 0:58:22 0:01:12 0.809 2.0
3 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:06:24 1:06:24 0:59:06 0:01:56 0.864 3.0
4 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823 18:00:00 19:13:13 1:13:13 1:00:15 0:03:30 0.784 4.0
5 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823 18:00:00 19:15:02 1:15:02 1:01:45 0:05:19 0.765 5.0
6 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:07:40 1:07:40 1:03:16 0:06:18 0.848 6.0
7 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:20:52 1:20:52 1:06:33 0:11:09 0.71 7.0
8 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 18:00:00 19:25:22 1:25:22 1:08:12 0:13:33 0.672 8.0
9 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892 18:00:00 19:18:51 1:18:51 1:10:20 0:14:32 0.728 9.0
10 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 18:00:00 19:05:30 1:05:30 1:10:44 0:12:22 0.876 10.0
11 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 19:25:04 1:25:04 1:15:07 0:20:05 0.674 11.0
12 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823 18:00:00   DNF       14.0
12 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000 18:00:00 19:05:15 DSQ       14.0
14 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823     DNC       22.0
14 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 18:00:00   DNC       22.0
14 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843 18:00:00   DNC       22.0
14 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960     DNC       22.0
14 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       22.0
14 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090     DNC       22.0
14 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955     DNC       22.0
14 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       22.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:37:13 1:37:13 1:20:01 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:31:03 1:31:03 1:21:02 0:01:09 0.879 2.0
3 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823 18:00:00 19:41:35 1:41:35 1:23:36 0:04:22 0.788 3.0
4 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:45:16 1:45:16 1:26:38 0:08:03 0.76 4.0
5 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960 18:00:00 19:31:12 1:31:12 1:27:33 0:07:51 0.877 5.0
6 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823 18:00:00 19:52:23 1:52:23 1:32:29 0:15:10 0.712 6.0
7 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955 18:00:00 19:37:49 1:37:49 1:33:25 0:14:02 0.818 7.0
8 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:59:30 1:59:30 1:38:21 0:22:17 0.67 8.0
9 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 20:00:25 2:00:25 1:48:08 0:31:19 0.664 9.0
10 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080     RET       12.0
10 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823     DNF       12.0
12 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935     DNC       22.0
12 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883     DNC       22.0
12 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916     DNC       22.0
12 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799     DNC       22.0
12 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823     DNC       22.0
12 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843     DNC       22.0
12 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892     DNC       22.0
12 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       22.0
12 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090     DNC       22.0
12 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:11
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840 18:00:11 19:04:42 1:04:31 0:54:12 0:00:00 0.84 1.0
2 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.840 18:00:11 19:05:57 1:05:46 0:55:15 0:01:15 0.824 2.0
3 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823 18:00:11 19:16:05 1:15:54 1:02:28 0:10:03 0.714 3.0
4 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:11 19:17:41 1:17:30 1:03:47 0:11:39 0.699 4.0
5 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:11 19:20:21 1:20:10 1:05:59 0:14:19 0.676 5.0
6 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 18:00:11 19:12:12 1:12:01 1:07:20 0:14:03 0.753 6.0
7 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916 18:00:11 19:21:27 1:21:16 1:14:26 0:22:06 0.667 7.0
8 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799     RET       9.0
9 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890     DNC       22.0
9 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883     DNC       22.0
9 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080     DNC       22.0
9 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843     DNC       22.0
9 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960     DNC       22.0
9 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       22.0
9 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892     DNC       22.0
9 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823     DNC       22.0
9 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       22.0
9 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090     DNC       22.0
9 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955     DNC       22.0
9 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       22.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:11:49 1:11:49 0:59:06 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:06:52 1:06:52 0:59:31 0:00:27 0.884 2.0
3 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840 18:00:00 19:11:51 1:11:51 1:00:21 0:01:29 0.823 3.0
4 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960 18:00:00 19:04:39 1:04:39 1:02:04 0:03:05 0.914 4.0
5 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 19:12:44 1:12:44 1:04:13 0:05:48 0.813 5.0
6 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:18:07 1:18:07 1:04:17 0:06:18 0.757 6.0
7 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935 18:00:00 19:08:57 1:08:57 1:04:28 0:05:44 0.857 7.0
8 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 18:00:00 19:10:11 1:10:11 1:05:37 0:06:58 0.842 8.0
9 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892 18:00:00 19:16:07 1:16:07 1:07:54 0:09:51 0.777 9.0
10 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080 18:00:00 19:08:24 1:08:24 1:13:52 0:13:40 0.864 10.0
11 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823     DNC       22.0
11 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823     DNC       22.0
11 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916     DNC       22.0
11 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799     DNC       22.0
11 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823     DNC       22.0
11 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843     DNC       22.0
11 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       22.0
11 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823     DNC       22.0
11 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       22.0
11 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090     DNC       22.0
11 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955     DNC       22.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090 18:00:00 19:00:42 1:00:42 1:06:10 0:00:00 1.09 1.0
2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843 18:00:00 19:18:38 1:18:38 1:06:17 0:00:09 0.841 2.0
3 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:22:24 1:22:24 1:07:49 0:02:00 0.803 3.0
4 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823 18:00:00 19:24:24 1:24:24 1:09:28 0:04:00 0.784 4.0
5 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:18:23 1:18:23 1:09:46 0:04:03 0.844 5.0
6 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000 18:00:00 19:09:48 1:09:48 1:09:48 0:03:38 0.948 6.0
7 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 18:00:00 19:34:42 1:34:42 1:15:40 0:11:54 0.699 7.0
8 Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823 18:00:00 19:34:56 1:34:56 1:18:08 0:14:32 0.697 8.0
9 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:27:22 1:27:22 1:18:27 0:13:41 0.757 9.0
10 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823     DNC       22.0
10 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823     DNC       22.0
10 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823     DNC       22.0
10 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935     DNC       22.0
10 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883     DNC       22.0
10 Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916     DNC       22.0
10 Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080     DNC       22.0
10 DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960     DNC       22.0
10 Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892     DNC       22.0
10 Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823     DNC       22.0
10 Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955     DNC       22.0
10 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       22.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823    
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823    
  Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823    
  Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823    
  Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823    
  Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883    
  Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799    
  Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080    
  Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823    
  Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843    
  DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960    
  Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898    
  Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892    
  Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823    
  Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000    
  Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090    
  Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823    
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823    
  Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.823    
  Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.823    
  Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.823    
  Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.935    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883    
  Ariel SA 13 Blue 0.916    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799    
  Sir Hnery SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.080    
  Panache F 29 R. Tarv 0.823    
  Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.843    
  DHL Blue Tango 063 Ken Balman 0.960    
  Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898    
  Day dream SA 3601 Matthew Gray 0.892    
  Super Tramp   A. Betzowy 0.823    
  Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000    
  Felix the Cat 007 Ant Wentworth 1.090    
  Hooligan 71 Marlon Jones 0.955    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com