Summer Twilight Series 2017/2018



Sailwave results for Wednesday Summer Twilight Series at Fasle Bay Yacht Club 2018

Wednesday Summer Twilight Series

Fasle Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 28 Feb 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0           22.0 5.0
2nd Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0           11.0 8.0
3rd Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 4.0 (10.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 9.0 RET           32.0 22.0
4th Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0           41.0 24.0
5th Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883 7.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC           47.0 30.0
6th Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 4.0           47.0 30.0
7th Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 10.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC           53.0 36.0
8th Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 17.0 DNC           54.0 37.0
9th Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 2.0 10.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 17.0 DNC           55.0 38.0
10th Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 7.0           64.0 47.0
11th Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 RET 17.0 DNC           68.0 51.0
12th Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0           73.0 56.0
13th Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           73.0 56.0
14th Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           73.0 56.0
15th Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0           74.0 57.0
16th Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC           74.0 57.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:07:10 1:07:10 0:59:47 0:00:00 0.89 1.0
2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860 18:00:00 19:11:12 1:11:12 1:01:14 0:01:41 0.84 2.0
3 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:14:49 1:14:49 1:01:34 0:02:11 0.799 3.0
4 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 18:00:00 19:18:36 1:18:36 1:02:48 0:03:47 0.761 4.0
5 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000 18:00:00 19:03:06 1:03:06 1:03:06 0:03:19 0.947 5.0
6 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840 18:00:00 19:16:00 1:16:00 1:03:50 0:04:50 0.787 6.0
7 Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883 18:00:00 19:12:21 1:12:21 1:03:53 0:04:39 0.826 7.0
8 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935 18:00:00 19:15:20 1:15:20 1:10:26 0:11:24 0.794 8.0
9 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823     DNS       10.0
10 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916     DNC       17.0
10 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823     DNC       17.0
10 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       17.0
10 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883     DNC       17.0
10 Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950     DNC       17.0
10 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058     DNC       17.0
10 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823     DNC       17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:14:47 1:14:47 1:06:33 0:00:00 0.89 1.0
2 Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883 18:00:00 19:15:41 1:15:41 1:06:50 0:00:18 0.879 2.0
3 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:23:16 1:23:16 1:08:32 0:02:24 0.799 3.0
4 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:24:58 1:24:58 1:09:56 0:04:06 0.783 4.0
5 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058 18:00:00 19:06:12 1:06:12 1:10:02 0:03:17 1.005 5.0
6 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:26:00 1:26:00 1:10:47 0:05:08 0.774 6.0
7 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:25:33 1:25:33 1:16:49 0:11:26 0.778 7.0
8 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799     RET       10.0
8 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860     RET       10.0
10 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916     DNC       17.0
10 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883     DNC       17.0
10 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       17.0
10 Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950     DNC       17.0
10 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       17.0
10 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823     DNC       17.0
10 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840     DNC       17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 18:00:00 19:21:24 1:21:24 1:14:34 0:00:00 0.916 1.0
2 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:31:42 1:31:42 1:15:28 0:01:06 0.813 2.0
3 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 19:32:00 1:32:00 1:15:43 0:01:24 0.81 3.0
4 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 18:00:00 19:47:52 1:47:52 1:26:11 0:14:33 0.691 4.0
5 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823 18:00:00 19:46:41 1:46:41 1:27:48 0:16:05 0.699 5.0
6 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 19:39:43 1:39:43 1:28:03 0:15:16 0.748 6.0
7 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:40:39 1:40:39 1:30:23 0:17:37 0.741 7.0
8 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890     DNC       17.0
8 Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883     DNC       17.0
8 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860     DNC       17.0
8 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       17.0
8 Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950     DNC       17.0
8 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058     DNC       17.0
8 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       17.0
8 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823     DNC       17.0
8 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840     DNC       17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:23:23 1:23:23 1:08:37 0:00:00 0.823 1.0
2 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:20:21 1:20:21 1:11:31 0:03:15 0.854 2.0
3 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 18:00:00 19:20:31 1:20:31 1:13:45 0:05:36 0.852 3.0
4 Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883 18:00:00 19:24:36 1:24:36 1:14:42 0:06:53 0.811 4.0
5 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799 18:00:00 19:34:59 1:34:59 1:15:54 0:09:06 0.722 5.0
6 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898 18:00:00 19:25:24 1:25:24 1:16:41 0:08:59 0.804 6.0
7 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860     RET       9.0
7 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     RET       9.0
9 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823     DNC       17.0
9 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823     DNC       17.0
9 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883     DNC       17.0
9 Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950     DNC       17.0
9 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058     DNC       17.0
9 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       17.0
9 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823     DNC       17.0
9 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840     DNC       17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890 18:00:00 19:41:15 1:41:15 1:30:07 0:00:00 0.89 1.0
2 Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823 18:00:00 19:54:16 1:54:16 1:34:02 0:04:46 0.789 2.0
3 Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916 18:00:00 19:51:44 1:51:44 1:42:21 0:13:21 0.806 3.0
4 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823 18:00:00 20:05:37 2:05:37 1:43:23 0:16:07 0.717 4.0
5 Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950 18:00:00 19:51:26 1:51:26 1:45:52 0:16:35 0.809 5.0
6 Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823 18:00:00 20:17:58 2:17:58 1:53:33 0:28:28 0.653 6.0
7 Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883 18:00:00 20:23:02 2:23:02 2:06:18 0:40:59 0.63 7.0
8 Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799     RET       9.0
9 Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883     DNC       17.0
9 Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823     DNC       17.0
9 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898     DNC       17.0
9 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860     DNC       17.0
9 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935     DNC       17.0
9 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058     DNC       17.0
9 Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000     DNC       17.0
9 Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840     DNC       17.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:11
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799    
  Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916    
  Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883    
  Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823    
  Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898    
  Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    
  Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950    
  Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058    
  Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000    
  Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823    
  Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840    

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799    
  Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916    
  Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883    
  Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823    
  Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898    
  Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    
  Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950    
  Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058    
  Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000    
  Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823    
  Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840    

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799    
  Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916    
  Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883    
  Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823    
  Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898    
  Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    
  Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950    
  Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058    
  Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000    
  Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823    
  Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840    

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799    
  Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916    
  Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883    
  Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823    
  Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898    
  Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    
  Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950    
  Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058    
  Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000    
  Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823    
  Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840    

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Pure Magic SA394 Peter Hansen 0.890    
  Jabulani F 9 Geoff Olive 0.823    
  Tradewind SA 2253 Steve Robinson 0.799    
  Reaction SA 2996 Hayden Taylor 0.916    
  Snowgoose SA 120 Martin Fine 0.883    
  Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Peter Struik 0.823    
  Firefly F 45 Andre Baas 0.823    
  Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.898    
  Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.860    
  Patches SA 103 Peter Isted 0.883    
  Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.935    
  Solus SA 1313 Paul Dennett 0.950    
  Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 1.058    
  Pathashmic SA 4436 Michael Wessels 1.000    
  Panache SA 3629 Roderick Torr 0.823    
  Number 19 F 19 Paul MacDonald 0.840    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com