Sailwave results for Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2021

Double Hander Series

False Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:58 on February 13, 2021

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00

RankBoat NameSail #SkipperC/LD ToTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1StellaSA 4353Andrew Edwards1.002714:30:0015:36:541:06:541:07:050:00:001.0031.0
2AvatarRSA 4550Mark Gibson0.917614:30:0015:44:451:14:451:08:350:01:390.8972.0
3AlegriaSA 3000Ant Wentworth0.928214:30:0015:45:331:15:331:10:080:03:170.8883.0
4Jasper552Tom Olive0.783714:30:0016:00:031:30:031:10:340:04:270.7454.0
5PrionRSA 048Guy Bury / Geoff Olive0.867914:30:0015:51:271:21:271:10:410:04:100.8245.0
6FireflyRSA 045Andre Baas0.759314:30:0016:03:201:33:201:10:520:04:590.7196.0
7SnowgooseSA 219Tony Bullock0.788914:30:0016:00:381:30:381:11:300:05:360.747.0
8HambaSA 290John Cross0.771714:30:0016:03:171:33:171:11:590:06:210.7198.0
9Big Boat992Oliver1.00014:30:0015:42:111:12:111:12:110:05:060.9299.0
10EishSA 3933Gary Moss0.91014:30:0015:50:261:20:261:13:120:06:430.83410.0
11StregaSA 045Andrew MacKenzie0.846214:30:0015:56:411:26:411:13:210:07:250.77411.0
12Sir HenryRSA 3914Mark Obree0.934614:30:0015:48:351:18:351:13:270:06:490.85412.0
13Bonnie LassSA 1273Pieter Struik0.772014:30:0016:06:141:36:141:14:180:09:200.69713.0
14Apple PieSA 909Peter Reece0.788114:30:0016:05:461:35:461:15:280:10:390.714.0
15CoppeliaSA 3Basil Langley0.765114:30:0016:10:191:40:191:16:450:12:380.66915.0
16CompromiseSA 3994Rob Newman0.901614:30:0015:55:361:25:361:17:110:11:120.78416.0
17Little WingF 31Phil Platt0.739614:30:0016:14:511:44:511:17:330:14:090.6417.0
18Tradewind2253Steve Robinson0.752414:30:0016:14:441:44:441:18:480:15:350.6418.0
19Pure MagicSA 394Peter Hansen0.892414:30:0016:02:461:32:461:22:470:17:360.72319.0
20Salamander202Peter Isted0.856514:30:0016:07:091:37:091:23:130:18:500.6920.0
21BladeSA 4455Cliff Boobyer0.732214:30:0016:40:402:10:401:35:400:39:030.51321.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com