Sailwave results for Twilight Series 2021 at False Bay Yacht Club 2021 Twilight Series 2021 False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:56 on January 27, 2021 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7893 18:00:00 19:24:10 1:24:10 1:06:26 0:00:00 0.789 1.0 2 Sir Henry RSA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9861 18:00:00 19:07:23 1:07:23 1:06:27 0:00:01 0.986 2.0 3 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.8790 18:00:00 19:18:47 1:18:47 1:09:15 0:03:12 0.843 3.0 4 Salamander 202 Peter Isted 0.9014 18:00:00 19:16:58 1:16:58 1:09:23Read More →

Sailwave results for Sailing Weekend – January 2021 at False Bay Yacht Club 2021 Sailing Weekend – January 2021 False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:24 on January 23, 2021 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT R1    R2    Total Nett 1st Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0303 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2nd Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7614 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3rd Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7871 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 4th Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7785 3.0 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2021 Double Hander Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 14:24 on January 20, 2021 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Stella SA 4353 Andrew Edwards 1.0027 14:30:00 16:13:20 1:43:20 1:43:37 0:00:00 1.003 1.0 2 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7837 14:30:00 16:46:08 2:16:08 1:46:41 0:03:55 0.761 2.0 3 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 0.9282 14:30:00 16:25:41 1:55:41 1:47:23 0:04:03 0.896 3.0 4 Scottische SA 25 Sharon Crowther 0.7651 14:30:00 16:55:01 2:25:01 1:50:57 0:09:36Read More →

Sailwave results for Fun Pursuit Race at False Bay Yacht Club 2021 Fun Pursuit Race False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:06 on January 9, 2021 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nyama Choma SA 22513 Bruce Neill 1.117 12:06:24 14:56:08 2:49:44 3:09:36 0:00:00 1.117 1.0 2 Makers Mark SA 4478 Anthony Montagu – Fryer 1.061 11:58:09 15:07:44 3:09:35 3:21:09 0:10:53 1 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.909 11:30:14 15:14:37 3:44:23 3:23:58 0:15:49 0.845 3.0 4 Avatar RSA 4550 Mark GibsonRead More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2020 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 9:18 on December 2, 2020 Overall Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT R1    R3    R4    R8    R9    Total Nett 1st Nyama Choma SA 31004 Marcello Burricks 1.1166 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 32.0 3.0 2nd Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0303 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 16.0 6.0 3rd Stella SA 4353 Andrew Edwards 1.0126 (25.0 DNC)Read More →

Sailwave results for Sailing Weekend 21-22 Nov 2020 – CF 2 at False Bay Yacht Club 2020 Sailing Weekend 21-22 Nov 2020 – CF 2 False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 18:32 on November 25, 2020 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT R1    R2    Total Nett 1st Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8076 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2nd Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9093 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 3rd Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7965 3.0 7.0 10.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Sailing Weekend 21-22 Nov 2020 – CF 1 at False Bay Yacht Club 2020 Sailing Weekend 21-22 Nov 2020 – CF 1 False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 18:28 on November 25, 2020 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT R1    R2    Total Nett 1st Makers Mark SA 4478 Anthony Montagu – Fryer 1.0614 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2nd Stella SA 4353 Andrew Edwards 1.0853 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3rd Sir Henry RSA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9861 3.0 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2020 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:37 on November 6, 2020 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:07:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7671 18:07:00 18:52:53 0:45:53 0:35:12 0:00:00 0.767 1.0 2 Olleanna SA 4650 Jeremy Bagshaw 0.8422 18:07:00 18:50:50 0:43:50 0:36:55 0:02:02 0.803 2.0 3 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7671 18:07:00 18:56:07 0:49:07 0:37:41 0:03:14 0.717 3.0 4 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0303 18:07:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Neptune’s Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Neptune’s Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:33 on November 20, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7624 18:00:00 18:59:10 0:59:10 0:45:07 0:00:00 0.762 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 18:00:00 18:43:52 0:43:52 0:45:13 0:00:06 1.028 2.0 3 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 18:00:00 18:59:37 0:59:37 0:45:55 0:01:02 0.757 3.0 4 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.7812Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 12:15 on October 31, 2019 R8 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Snowgoose SA 219 Tony Bullock 0.7899 18:00:00 19:12:57 1:12:57 0:57:37 0:00:00 0.79 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 18:00:00 18:56:00 0:56:00 0:57:43 0:00:06 1.029 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.8570 18:00:00 19:08:33 1:08:33 0:58:45 0:01:19 0.841 3.0 4 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7817Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:57 on October 16, 2019 R6 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:14:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 0.9549 18:14:00 19:02:16 0:48:16 0:46:05 0:00:00 0.955 1.0 2 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.8462 18:14:00 19:16:08 1:02:08 0:52:35 0:07:40 0.742 2.0 3 Argyll SA 1628 Anthony Montagu – Fryer 0.8271 18:14:00 19:18:05 1:04:05 0:53:00 0:08:22 0.719 3.0 4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7787 18:14:00 19:23:03Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring RTC Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring RTC Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:32 on October 12, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:36:02 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Cape Flyer SA 4210 Darren Zimmerman 0.8978 14:36:02 16:02:15 1:26:13 1:17:24 0:00:00 0.898 1.0 2 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:36:02 16:15:57 1:39:55 1:18:06 0:00:54 0.775 2.0 3 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7787 14:36:02 16:17:07 1:41:05 1:18:43 0:01:41 0.766 3.0 4 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7932 14:36:02 16:15:21 1:39:19 1:18:47 0:01:44 0.779 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:34 on October 12, 2019 R5 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 18:00:00 19:16:12 1:16:12 0:58:41 0:00:00 0.77 1.0 2 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7624 18:00:00 19:17:00 1:17:00 0:58:42 0:00:02 0.762 2.0 3 Snowgoose SA 219 Tony Bullock 0.7899 18:00:00 19:16:43 1:16:43 1:00:36 0:02:26 0.765 3.0 4 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7932 18:00:00 19:17:43Read More →

Sailwave results for Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Double Hander Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:54 on October 5, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7782 14:30:00 15:47:38 1:17:38 1:00:25 0:00:00 0.778 1.0 2 Snowgoose 219 Tony & Martin 0.7899 14:30:00 15:48:46 1:18:46 1:02:13 0:02:17 0.767 2.0 3 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.7701 14:30:00 15:54:40 1:24:40 1:05:12 0:06:13 0.714 3.0 4 Jabulani 09 Geoff Olive 0.7701 14:30:00 15:55:09 1:25:09 1:05:34 0:06:42 0.71 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:07 on October 2, 2019 R4 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Argyll SA 1628 Anthony Montagu – Fryer 0.8271 17:45:00 18:43:43 0:58:43 0:48:34 0:00:00 0.827 1.0 2 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7932 17:45:00 18:49:48 1:04:48 0:51:24 0:03:34 0.749 2.5 2 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.7892 17:45:00 18:50:08 1:05:08 0:51:24 0:03:36 0.746 2.5 4 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.8462 17:45:00 18:46:24Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Tune – Up Race at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Tune – Up Race False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:52 on September 14, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 14:30:00 16:05:44 1:35:44 1:27:22 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Scottische F25 Sharon Crowther 0.7701 14:30:00 16:25:20 1:55:20 1:28:49 0:01:53 0.758 2.0 3 Pure Magic 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 14:30:00 16:12:08 1:42:08 1:31:09 0:04:14 0.855 3.0 4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:23:47 1:53:47 1:31:38 0:05:18Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:43 on September 11, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:44:20 0:59:20 0:45:18 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 17:45:00 18:30:32 0:45:32 0:46:56 0:01:35 0.995 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9126 17:45:00 18:36:46 0:51:46 0:47:15 0:02:07 0.875 3.0 4 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.8764 17:45:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Ladies Day Race at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Ladies Day Race False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 9:37 on October 2, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7782 14:30:00 16:09:44 1:39:44 1:17:37 0:00:00 0.778 1.0 2 Reaction 2996 Hatdon Taylor 0.8764 14:30:00 16:05:58 1:35:58 1:24:06 0:07:25 0.809 2.0 3 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 14:30:00 16:04:27 1:34:27 1:26:12 0:09:24 0.822 3.0 4 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7951 14:30:00 16:18:53 1:48:53 1:26:34 0:11:16 0.713 4.0 5 Snowgoose 219Read More →

Sailwave results for Race 3 of 4 RTC Winter Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Race 3 of 4 RTC Winter Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 9:26 on October 2, 2019 R3 – 10th August 2019 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 14:30:00 16:54:58 2:24:58 2:12:18 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:30:00   RET       4.0 2 Pure Magic 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 14:30:00   RET       4.0 Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4www.sailwave.comRead More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 14:09 on July 31, 2019 R7 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9126 17:45:00 19:00:29 1:15:29 1:08:53 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701 17:45:00 19:14:51 1:29:51 1:09:12 0:00:24 0.767 2.0 3 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 19:16:40 1:31:40 1:10:00 0:01:27 0.751 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600Read More →