Sailwave results for Southern Point Marine, Autumn Twilight Series 1 at False Bay Yacht Club 2022

Southern Point Marine, Autumn Twilight Series 1

False Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:06 on May 27, 2022

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00

RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1STELLAFAST 42RSA – 4353ANDREW EDWARDS1.123618:00:0019:06:341:06:341:14:480:00:001.1241.0
2HAMBAELVSTROM 1/4 TONRSA – 290JOHN CROSS0.833118:00:0019:31:371:31:371:16:200:01:500.8162.0
3MAKERS MARKFIRST 42RSA – 4478ANTHONY MONTAGU-FRYER1.081318:00:0019:12:361:12:361:18:300:03:261.033.0
4HAVANA MOONSTADT 34RSA – 2960SHARON CROWTHER0.903318:00:0019:28:081:28:081:19:370:05:200.8494.0
5JABULANIFLAMENCARSA – 9GEOFF OLIVE0.832618:00:0019:35:401:35:401:19:390:05:500.7825.0
6FIRE FLYFLAMENCARSA – 2945ANDRE BASS0.825918:00:0019:38:351:38:351:21:250:08:010.7596.0
7COPPELIAFLAMENCAF – 3BASIL LANGLEY0.825818:00:0019:42:561:42:561:25:000:12:220.7277.0
8SNOWGOOSEMIURARSA – 219TONY BULLOCK0.863318:00:0019:38:361:38:361:25:070:11:580.7598.0
9PRIONRCOD (MOD)RSA – 048GUY BURY0.998118:00:0019:27:441:27:441:27:340:12:480.8539.0
10ELWINGMIURARSA – 469PAT DUFFY0.877918:00:0019:50:181:50:181:36:500:25:060.67810.0
11SIR HENRYBAVARIA 35 MATCHRSA – 3914MARK OBREE1.033918:00:0019:35:001:35:001:38:130:22:390.78711.0
12EUMENIDOS OF LONDONOPEN 60GB – 177777JOHAN VAN ZYL2.000018:00:0019:17:231:17:232:34:460:39:590.96712.0
13EISHCAT GARY MOSS2.000018:00:0019:32:131:32:133:04:260:54:490.81113.0
14ASTRACLASIC KARL ODENDAAL2.000018:00:0019:39:121:39:123:18:241:01:480.75414.0
15PANACHEFLAMENCA R. TOW2.000018:00:0019:44:011:44:013:28:021:06:370.71915.0
16SHILONMIURA RAEK KASSEL2.0000  RET   23.0
16AlegriaWHITBREAD MG 30RSA – 3000Anthony Wentworth1.1169  DNC   23.0
16JASPERMIURARSA – 552TOM OLIVE0.8620  DNC   23.0
16Big Boat  Olley2.0000  DNC   23.0
16       DNC   23.0
16       DNC   23.0
16SCOTTISCHEFLAMENCAF25BILLY LEISEGANG0.8542  DNC   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com