Sailwave results for Spring Tune – Up Race at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Tune – Up Race False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:52 on September 14, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 14:30:00 16:05:44 1:35:44 1:27:22 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Scottische F25 Sharon Crowther 0.7701 14:30:00 16:25:20 1:55:20 1:28:49 0:01:53 0.758 2.0 3 Pure Magic 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 14:30:00 16:12:08 1:42:08 1:31:09 0:04:14 0.855 3.0 4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:23:47 1:53:47 1:31:38 0:05:18Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:43 on September 11, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:44:20 0:59:20 0:45:18 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 17:45:00 18:30:32 0:45:32 0:46:56 0:01:35 0.995 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9126 17:45:00 18:36:46 0:51:46 0:47:15 0:02:07 0.875 3.0 4 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.8764 17:45:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 14:09 on July 31, 2019 R7 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9126 17:45:00 19:00:29 1:15:29 1:08:53 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701 17:45:00 19:14:51 1:29:51 1:09:12 0:00:24 0.767 2.0 3 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 19:16:40 1:31:40 1:10:00 0:01:27 0.751 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Double Hander Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:03 on July 13, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:21:17 1:51:17 1:29:37 0:00:00 0.805 1.0 2 Cape Flyer 4210 Darren Zimmerman 0.8978 14:30:00 16:10:09 1:40:09 1:29:55 0:00:20 0.895 2.0 3 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7782 14:30:00 16:30:45 2:00:45 1:33:58 0:05:35 0.742 3.0 4 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 14:30:00 16:02:58 1:32:58 1:35:50 0:06:02Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:46 on July 3, 2019 R5 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:49:15 1:04:15 0:49:04 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 17:45:00 18:49:52 1:04:52 0:50:22 0:01:41 0.756 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.8570 17:45:00 18:43:55 0:58:55 0:50:29 0:01:40 0.833 3.0 4 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7782Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:05 on June 30, 2019 R4 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 17:45:00 18:58:42 1:13:42 1:05:46 0:00:00 0.892 1.0 2 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7634 17:45:00 19:20:57 1:35:57 1:13:15 0:09:48 0.685 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.8570 17:45:00 19:14:58 1:29:58 1:17:06 0:13:13 0.731 3.0 4 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Double Hander Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 10:56 on June 30, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 14:20:00 16:09:30 1:49:30 1:25:02 0:00:00 0.777 1.0 2 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.857 14:20:00 16:02:19 1:42:19 1:27:41 0:03:06 0.831 2.0 3 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.7812 14:20:00 16:19:00 1:59:00 1:32:58 0:10:10 0.715 3.0 Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4www.sailwave.comRead More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:02 on June 30, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:55:51 1:10:51 0:54:06 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 17:45:00 18:59:51 1:14:51 0:57:39 0:04:36 0.723 2.0 3 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 17:45:00 18:59:56 1:14:56 0:58:11 0:05:16 0.722 3.0 4 Cape Flyer   D.Zimmerman 0.8978 17:45:00 18:50:27Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:08 on June 12, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:54:55 1:09:55 0:53:23 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 17:45:00 19:05:09 1:20:09 1:02:14 0:11:24 0.666 2.0 3 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 17:45:00 19:09:49 1:24:49 1:05:19 0:15:29 0.629 3.0 4 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701 17:45:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:30 on June 7, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 17:45:00 19:00:20 1:15:20 0:58:01 0:00:00 0.77 1.0 2 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701 17:45:00 19:09:50 1:24:50 1:05:20 0:09:30 0.684 2.0 3 Salamander 202 Peter Isted 0.8441 17:45:00 19:02:50 1:17:50 1:05:42 0:09:06 0.745 3.0 4 Southern Floe 056 Tommy Madoda 0.8015 17:45:00 19:09:23Read More →

Sailwave results for Seal Island Long Haul Series – ORC at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Seal Island Long Haul Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 15:29 on May 26, 2019 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1    R2    Total Nett 1st Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2nd Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9921 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 3rd Patashmic SA 4436 Marlon Wessels 0.9149 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 4th Avatar SA 4550 Nigel Clack 0.9673Read More →

Sailwave results for Seal Island Long Haul Series – ORC at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Seal Island Long Haul Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 15:27 on May 26, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 11:30:00 14:27:26 2:57:26 2:18:42 0:00:00 0.782 1.0 2 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9464 11:30:00 14:04:49 2:34:49 2:26:31 0:08:16 0.896 2.0 3 Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.7965 11:30:00 14:35:17 3:05:17 2:27:35 0:11:09 0.749 3.0 4 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 11:30:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Over 70’s Helm Race at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Over 70’s Helm Race False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:01 on May 13, 2019 Over 70’s Helm Race Start: Ladies Helm Race, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Bonnie Lass 1273 Pieter Struik 0.7812 14:30:00 15:48:39 1:18:39 1:01:26 0:00:00 0.781 1.00 2 Strega 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.8873 14:30:00 15:43:38 1:13:38 1:05:20 0:04:23 0.834 2.00 3 Reaction 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.8491 14:30:00 15:47:06 1:17:06 1:05:28 0:04:44 0.797 3.00 4 Scottische 25 Martin Fine 0.7701 14:30:00 15:57:47 1:27:47 1:07:36Read More →

Sailwave results for Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:06 on May 13, 2019 R9 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 16:00:00 18:08:50 2:08:50 1:40:02 0:00:00 0.777 1.0 2 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 16:00:00 17:54:17 1:54:17 1:41:59 0:02:11 0.875 2.0 3 Sir Henry RSA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9921 16:00:00 17:45:15 1:45:15 1:44:25 0:04:25 0.95 3.0 4 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.8785Read More →

Sailwave results for Double Hander – ORC at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Double Hander – ORC False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:31 on May 6, 2019 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC R3    R4    Total Nett 1st Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Strega 45 Andrew MacKenze 0.8496 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3rd Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9921 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 4th Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 0.9350 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 5th BonnieRead More →

Sailwave results for Double Hander – ORC at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Double Hander – ORC False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:29 on May 6, 2019 R4 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:30:00 16:12:21 1:42:21 1:20:00 0:00:00 0.782 1.0 2 Strega 45 Andrew MacKenze 0.8496 14:30:00 16:06:54 1:36:54 1:22:20 0:02:44 0.826 2.0 3 Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 0.9350 14:30:00 16:02:29 1:32:29 1:26:28 0:06:55 0.865 3.0 4 Sir Henry SA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9921 14:30:00 15:59:05 1:29:05 1:28:23 0:08:26Read More →

Sailwave results for Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:26 on April 24, 2019 R7 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.857 17:45:00 18:51:16 1:06:16 0:56:47 0:00:00 0.857 1.0 2 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.7903 17:45:00 18:57:47 1:12:47 0:57:31 0:00:55 0.78 2.0 3 Salamander SA 200 Peter Isted 0.8441 17:45:00 18:53:17 1:08:17 0:57:38 0:01:00 0.832 3.0 4 Coppelia SA 3 BasilRead More →

Sailwave results for Brass Bell Easter Regatta 2019 – DIVISION 2 at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Brass Bell Easter Regatta 2019 – DIVISION 2 False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 14:26 on April 24, 2019 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Whitttle Rock Race    Seal Island Race    Total Nett 1st Compromise SA 3994 Rob Newman 0.9350 14.0 RET 1.0 15.0 15.0 2nd Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7781 14.0 RET 2.0 16.0 16.0 3rd Salamander SA 200 Peter IstedRead More →

Sailwave results for Brass Bell Easter Regatta 2019 – DIVISION 1 at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Brass Bell Easter Regatta 2019 – DIVISION 1 False Bay Yacht Club Results are final as of 14:22 on April 24, 2019 Overall Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Whittle Rock Race    Seal Island Race    Total Nett 1st Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0375 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2nd Sir Henry RSA 3914 Mark Obree 0.9921 6.0 RET 2.0 8.0 8.0 3rd Patashmic SA 394 Marlon Jones 0.9149Read More →

Sailwave results for Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Autumn Twilight Series (ORC) False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 14:11 on April 24, 2019 R6 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 17:45:00 18:50:31 1:05:31 0:50:52 0:00:00 0.777 1.0 2 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:55:53 1:10:53 0:54:08 0:04:16 0.718 2.0 3 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0375 17:45:00 18:39:41 0:54:41 0:56:44 0:05:39 0.93 3.0 4 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.7903 17:45:00Read More →