Sailwave results for Neptune’s Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Neptune’s Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:33 on November 20, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7624 18:00:00 18:59:10 0:59:10 0:45:07 0:00:00 0.762 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 18:00:00 18:43:52 0:43:52 0:45:13 0:00:06 1.028 2.0 3 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 18:00:00 18:59:37 0:59:37 0:45:55 0:01:02 0.757 3.0 4 Bonnie Lass SA 1273 Pieter Struik 0.7812Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 12:15 on October 31, 2019 R8 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Snowgoose SA 219 Tony Bullock 0.7899 18:00:00 19:12:57 1:12:57 0:57:37 0:00:00 0.79 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 18:00:00 18:56:00 0:56:00 0:57:43 0:00:06 1.029 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.8570 18:00:00 19:08:33 1:08:33 0:58:45 0:01:19 0.841 3.0 4 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7817Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:57 on October 16, 2019 R6 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:14:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 0.9549 18:14:00 19:02:16 0:48:16 0:46:05 0:00:00 0.955 1.0 2 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.8462 18:14:00 19:16:08 1:02:08 0:52:35 0:07:40 0.742 2.0 3 Argyll SA 1628 Anthony Montagu – Fryer 0.8271 18:14:00 19:18:05 1:04:05 0:53:00 0:08:22 0.719 3.0 4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7787 18:14:00 19:23:03Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring RTC Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring RTC Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:32 on October 12, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:36:02 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Cape Flyer SA 4210 Darren Zimmerman 0.8978 14:36:02 16:02:15 1:26:13 1:17:24 0:00:00 0.898 1.0 2 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:36:02 16:15:57 1:39:55 1:18:06 0:00:54 0.775 2.0 3 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7787 14:36:02 16:17:07 1:41:05 1:18:43 0:01:41 0.766 3.0 4 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7932 14:36:02 16:15:21 1:39:19 1:18:47 0:01:44 0.779 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:34 on October 12, 2019 R5 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 18:00:00 19:16:12 1:16:12 0:58:41 0:00:00 0.77 1.0 2 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7624 18:00:00 19:17:00 1:17:00 0:58:42 0:00:02 0.762 2.0 3 Snowgoose SA 219 Tony Bullock 0.7899 18:00:00 19:16:43 1:16:43 1:00:36 0:02:26 0.765 3.0 4 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7932 18:00:00 19:17:43Read More →

Sailwave results for Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Double Hander Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 16:54 on October 5, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7782 14:30:00 15:47:38 1:17:38 1:00:25 0:00:00 0.778 1.0 2 Snowgoose 219 Tony & Martin 0.7899 14:30:00 15:48:46 1:18:46 1:02:13 0:02:17 0.767 2.0 3 Little Wing F 31 John Leslie 0.7701 14:30:00 15:54:40 1:24:40 1:05:12 0:06:13 0.714 3.0 4 Jabulani 09 Geoff Olive 0.7701 14:30:00 15:55:09 1:25:09 1:05:34 0:06:42 0.71 4.0Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:07 on October 2, 2019 R4 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Argyll SA 1628 Anthony Montagu – Fryer 0.8271 17:45:00 18:43:43 0:58:43 0:48:34 0:00:00 0.827 1.0 2 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7932 17:45:00 18:49:48 1:04:48 0:51:24 0:03:34 0.749 2.5 2 Apple Pie SA 909 Peter Reece 0.7892 17:45:00 18:50:08 1:05:08 0:51:24 0:03:36 0.746 2.5 4 Strega SA 045 Andrew MacKenzie 0.8462 17:45:00 18:46:24Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Tune – Up Race at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Tune – Up Race False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:52 on September 14, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 14:30:00 16:05:44 1:35:44 1:27:22 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Scottische F25 Sharon Crowther 0.7701 14:30:00 16:25:20 1:55:20 1:28:49 0:01:53 0.758 2.0 3 Pure Magic 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 14:30:00 16:12:08 1:42:08 1:31:09 0:04:14 0.855 3.0 4 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:23:47 1:53:47 1:31:38 0:05:18Read More →

Sailwave results for Spring Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Spring Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:43 on September 11, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:44:20 0:59:20 0:45:18 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 17:45:00 18:30:32 0:45:32 0:46:56 0:01:35 0.995 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9126 17:45:00 18:36:46 0:51:46 0:47:15 0:02:07 0.875 3.0 4 Reaction SA 2996 Haydon Taylor 0.8764 17:45:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Ladies Day Race at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Ladies Day Race False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 9:37 on October 2, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7782 14:30:00 16:09:44 1:39:44 1:17:37 0:00:00 0.778 1.0 2 Reaction 2996 Hatdon Taylor 0.8764 14:30:00 16:05:58 1:35:58 1:24:06 0:07:25 0.809 2.0 3 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 14:30:00 16:04:27 1:34:27 1:26:12 0:09:24 0.822 3.0 4 Jasper 552 Tom Olive 0.7951 14:30:00 16:18:53 1:48:53 1:26:34 0:11:16 0.713 4.0 5 Snowgoose 219Read More →

Sailwave results for Race 3 of 4 RTC Winter Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Race 3 of 4 RTC Winter Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 9:26 on October 2, 2019 R3 – 10th August 2019 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.9126 14:30:00 16:54:58 2:24:58 2:12:18 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7817 14:30:00   RET       4.0 2 Pure Magic 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 14:30:00   RET       4.0 Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4www.sailwave.comRead More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 14:09 on July 31, 2019 R7 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.9126 17:45:00 19:00:29 1:15:29 1:08:53 0:00:00 0.913 1.0 2 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701 17:45:00 19:14:51 1:29:51 1:09:12 0:00:24 0.767 2.0 3 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 19:16:40 1:31:40 1:10:00 0:01:27 0.751 3.0 4 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8600Read More →

Sailwave results for Race 3 of 4 RTC Winter Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Race 2 of 3 RTC Winter Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 9:19 on October 2, 2019 R2 – 10th August 2019 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Scottische f 25 Sharon Crowther 0.7701 14:30:00 16:10:23 1:40:23 1:17:18 0:00:00 0.77 1.0 2 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7782 14:30:00 16:14:05 1:44:05 1:21:00 0:04:45 0.743 2.0 3 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:18:12 1:48:12 1:27:08 0:12:12 0.714 3.0 4 Strega 45 AndrewRead More →

Sailwave results for Winter Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Double Hander Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:03 on July 13, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.8053 14:30:00 16:21:17 1:51:17 1:29:37 0:00:00 0.805 1.0 2 Cape Flyer 4210 Darren Zimmerman 0.8978 14:30:00 16:10:09 1:40:09 1:29:55 0:00:20 0.895 2.0 3 Nebulae SA 063 Gary Moss 0.7782 14:30:00 16:30:45 2:00:45 1:33:58 0:05:35 0.742 3.0 4 Alegria SA 3000 Ant Wentworth 1.0308 14:30:00 16:02:58 1:32:58 1:35:50 0:06:02Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 19:46 on July 3, 2019 R5 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:49:15 1:04:15 0:49:04 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 17:45:00 18:49:52 1:04:52 0:50:22 0:01:41 0.756 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.8570 17:45:00 18:43:55 0:58:55 0:50:29 0:01:40 0.833 3.0 4 Nebulae SA – 2513 Gary Moss 0.7782Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:05 on June 30, 2019 R4 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Pure Magic SA 394 Peter Hansen 0.8924 17:45:00 18:58:42 1:13:42 1:05:46 0:00:00 0.892 1.0 2 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7634 17:45:00 19:20:57 1:35:57 1:13:15 0:09:48 0.685 2.0 3 Prion RSA 048 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.8570 17:45:00 19:14:58 1:29:58 1:17:06 0:13:13 0.731 3.0 4 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Double Hander Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Double Hander Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 10:56 on June 30, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20:00 Rank Boat SailNo HelmName ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 14:20:00 16:09:30 1:49:30 1:25:02 0:00:00 0.777 1.0 2 Prion 048 Guy Bury 0.857 14:20:00 16:02:19 1:42:19 1:27:41 0:03:06 0.831 2.0 3 Bonnie Lass SA1273 Peter Struik 0.7812 14:20:00 16:19:00 1:59:00 1:32:58 0:10:10 0.715 3.0 Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4www.sailwave.comRead More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 11:02 on June 30, 2019 R3 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:55:51 1:10:51 0:54:06 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 17:45:00 18:59:51 1:14:51 0:57:39 0:04:36 0.723 2.0 3 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 17:45:00 18:59:56 1:14:56 0:58:11 0:05:16 0.722 3.0 4 Cape Flyer   D.Zimmerman 0.8978 17:45:00 18:50:27Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 20:08 on June 12, 2019 R2 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Firefly RSA 045 Andre Baas 0.7636 17:45:00 18:54:55 1:09:55 0:53:23 0:00:00 0.764 1.0 2 Hamba SA 290 John Cross 0.7765 17:45:00 19:05:09 1:20:09 1:02:14 0:11:24 0.666 2.0 3 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 17:45:00 19:09:49 1:24:49 1:05:19 0:15:29 0.629 3.0 4 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701 17:45:00Read More →

Sailwave results for Winter Twilight Series at False Bay Yacht Club 2019 Winter Twilight Series False Bay Yacht Club Results are provisional as of 17:30 on June 7, 2019 R1 Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:45:00 Rank Boat Name Sail # Skipper C/LD ToT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points 1 Jabulani F 09 Guy Bury / Geoff Olive 0.7701 17:45:00 19:00:20 1:15:20 0:58:01 0:00:00 0.77 1.0 2 Coppelia SA 3 Basil Langley 0.7701 17:45:00 19:09:50 1:24:50 1:05:20 0:09:30 0.684 2.0 3 Salamander 202 Peter Isted 0.8441 17:45:00 19:02:50 1:17:50 1:05:42 0:09:06 0.745 3.0 4 Southern Floe 056 Tommy Madoda 0.8015 17:45:00 19:09:23Read More →